2415 16TH STREET N St Petersburg, FL $ 460,000
2415 16TH STREET N
$ 460,000
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

2415 16TH STREET N

St Petersburg, FL, 33704
$ 460,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,191

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 1
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 2
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 3
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 4
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 5
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 6
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 7
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 8
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 9
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 10
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 11
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 12
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 13
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 14
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 15
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 16
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 17
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 18
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 19
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 20
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 21
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 22
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 23
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 24
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 25
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 26
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 27
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 28
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 29
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 30
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 31
2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL 33704 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in St Petersburg, FL

for $460,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,191 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.25.

DOUBLE LOT property... MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom, one car garage home in the desirable Woodlawn area of Saint Pete, just under two miles to the bustling downtown. You do not want to miss this rare find, DOUBLE LOT!!! This property is NOT in a flood zone and sits on one of the highest elevations in Saint Pete. Some major improvements include a 2025 brand new roof, 2025 exterior painting, 2020 AC, and a new electrical panel and wiring installed in 2017. A circular driveway adds convenience and curb appeal, while inside you’ll find a light and bright interior with crown molding and stylish bamboo flooring throughout. The kitchen and dining area flow together seamlessly and feature stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, and abundant cabinetry for plenty of storage. The living room is warm and inviting with plantation shutters and a striking wood accent wall. The spacious primary suite includes a fully updated private bathroom with floor-to-ceiling tile that continues into the shower with a spa–tub/shower combo as well as a walk-in closet with a built in shelving system. Both additional bedrooms are nicely sized with crown molding, and ceiling fans, sharing a full bathroom with a brand new vanity, mirror, upgraded fixtures and a tub/shower combination. An enclosed sunroom provides a comfortable space to enjoy Florida weather year-round, while the backyard offers a paver patio, full fencing, two large sheds for extra storage and plenty of room for a large swimming pool. This home is close to the interstate, all of the shopping and restaurants 4th street has to offer, and is a short drive to our beautiful beaches. Schedule a showing to see this gorgeous, move-in ready property that blends comfort, updates, and location into one exceptional opportunity!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2415 16TH STREET N St Petersburg, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 460,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,509

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1946

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8479813

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Patio Rear Porch
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1946
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Shed(s) Storage
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Intersection Of 22 Nd Ave N And 16 Th St N Head North 2 Blocks To Address On The Right.
High School St. Petersburg High-PN
City ST PETERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10999
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Woodlawn Elementary-PN
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3509
Middle/Junior High School Meadowlawn Middle-PN
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 86
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vdUly5eMsYo
Legal Description WOODLAWN LOTS 86 AND 87
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Eating Space In Kitchen Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Private Mailbox Private Yard Sliding Doors Storage
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10999
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1578
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,125
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$292

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Petersburg High-PN High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$460,000 -3.16% Price Down
4/23/2026$475,000 -2.06% Price Down
4/9/2026$485,000 -3.00% Price Down
3/13/2026$500,000 -4.76% Price Down
3/5/2026$525,000 -4.55% Price Down
2/26/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2415 16TH STREET N, St Petersburg, FL, 33704 is a Single Family Home for sale at $460,000 with 1,191 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 2415 16TH STREET N has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 33704 which is in St Petersburg, FL