1115 W Main Street Norristown, PA $ 1,860
1115 W Main Street
$ 1,860
Share Save

1115 W Main Street

Norristown, PA, 19401
$ 1,860
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 2,772
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 1
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 2
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 3
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 4
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 5
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 6
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 7
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 8
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 9
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 10
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 11
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 12
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 13
1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Norristown, PA

for $1,860 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,772 square foot property was built in 1894 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to 1115 Main St . This gracious building was a home in the late 1800s. The entire 2nd & 3rd Floor is a very spacious 1,000 sf , THREE bedroom unit with many original finishes & features; high ceilings, custom Stain glass window, oversized windows throughout, Greek columns in the dining room. Some original hardwood floors and an building elegant entryway with arched doorways & homes original hardwood handrails & baluster. Kitchen is very large 11x 11 . Stainless appliances and plenty of cabinets and cooking area. Room for an eat -in, cafe table as well. Apartment features ample closet space too. A front porch is available for this units use. One designated, off street parking space at rear driveway is included in lease. Per Friendly --Woof & Meow . Apt available now

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,860

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1894

Town/City

Norristown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2168866

Features
General
Living Area 2772
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Steam
Cooling Wall Unit
Roof Flat
Appliances Built-In Range Energy Efficient Appliances ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading Dryer - Front Loading
Pet Deposit 0.0
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Stucco Brick
School District NORRISTOWN AREA
Pets Allowed Size/Weight Restriction Number Limit
Year Built 1894
Tenant Pays Cooking Fuel Heat Hot Water
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City NORRISTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Norristown Boro (10613)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4000.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.67
Monthly Pet Rent 0.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-02
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2772
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Primary Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1115

Nearby
2394784 Elementary School
2394785 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$1,860 -0.53% Price Down
3/23/2026$1,870 -1.32% Price Down
3/21/2026$1,895 -1.81% Price Down
3/18/2026$1,930 -0.77% Price Down
3/16/2026$1,945 -2.26% Price Down
3/4/2026$1,990 -0.25% Price Down
2/26/2026$1,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1115 W Main Street, Norristown, PA, 19401 is a Property for Rent at $1,860 with 2,772 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 1115 W Main Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1894. The property's zip code is 19401 which is in Norristown, PA