20-22 Holmes Street # 20 Malden, MA $ 3,225
20-22 Holmes Street # 20
$ 3,225
Share Save

20-22 Holmes Street # 20

Malden, MA, 02148
$ 3,225
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 930
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 1
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 2
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 3
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 4
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 5
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 6
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 7
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 8
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 9
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 10
20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA 02148 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Malden, MA

for $3,225 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 930 square feet.

Spacious and well-maintained home located in a desirable Malden neighborhood. This property offers a functional layout with generously sized living spaces, abundant natural light, and a practical floor plan for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, and the bedrooms feature comfortable proportions with closet storage. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, public transportation, and major routes, offering easy access to surrounding communities and Boston. Pet rent $75/month if applicable. Lease extension, sublet, or roommate addition fee $295 if requested. Renter’s insurance required (provide your own policy or enroll in the optional $42/month Resident Benefit Package). No hidden fees disclosed upfront. One bedroom/one tenant policy; $250 monthly premium per additional approved occupant.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,225

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Town/City

Malden

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

73480433

List By
Jarrett Lau

Listing Agent

Profitable Properties Boston Llc

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$3,225 -2.12% Price Down
2/26/2026$3,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

20-22 Holmes Street # 20, Malden, MA, 02148 is a Property for Rent at $3,225 with 930 sqft. 20-22 Holmes Street # 20 has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02148 which is in Malden, MA