6962 W ASHBY Drive Peoria, AZ $ 599,500
6962 W ASHBY Drive
$ 599,500
Share Save

6962 W ASHBY Drive

Peoria, AZ, 85383
$ 599,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,691

6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 1
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 2
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 3
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 4
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 5
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 6
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 7
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 8
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 9
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 10
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 11
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 12
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 13
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 14
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 15
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 16
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 17
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 18
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 19
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 20
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 21
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 22
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 23
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 24
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 25
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 26
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 27
6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Peoria, AZ

for $599,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,593 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.14.

Brand New interior paint & new microwave April 2026! This beautiful 5 + 3 home in the highly desirable Sonoran Mountain Ranch friendly neighborhood is a must see! Near the new TSMC chip plant! Spacious & open floorplan with beautiful plantation shutters throughout & tile plank floors downstairs. Large kitchen with huge cabinet space, granite counters, hickory cabinets, rollout drawers & sizeable island perfect for entertaining. The living room boasts tall vaulted ceilings and a built in gas fireplace with stone surround. There are TWO bedrooms downstairs & convenient 1st floor laundry. Upstairs is the large primary bedroom w/mountain views, a large walk in closet, en suite bath w/separate roman tub. Additional primary bedroom upstairs where 2 bedrooms were converted into 1 large room w/jack and jill bath. (slider doors in garage can be re-installed to separate the 2 rooms) Peaceful low maintenance backyard w/pool & new Pentair filter in 2025 and new pool pump March 2026. Most windows have sunscreens to keep out the heat. Garage has 220V, a utility sink & storage racks above w/new garage door opener in 2025. Ceiling sprinklers throughout home and garage. Wifi is wired for every room. Come see this meticulously maintained home with amazing floorplan today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,931

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Peoria

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6989800

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters Double Vanity Upstairs Breakfast Bar Vaulted Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Solar Screens Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 6
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 135.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Play Pool Fenced
Construction Materials Stone Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 2005
View Mountain(s)
Township 5N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Energy Efficient Multi-Zones
Subdivision Name SONORAN MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL 4 PHASE 1
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
High School Mountain Ridge High School
City Peoria
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Sonoran Mtn Ranch
High School District Deer Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6050.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Copper Creek Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2931.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Hillcrest Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name SHEA HOMES
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Deer Valley Unified District
Tax Lot 81
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 45.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing Block
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features North/South Exposure Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back Synthetic Grass Frnt Synthetic Grass Back Irrigation Front Irrigation Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 6050.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6962
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty One Group

Broker

reinvstr10@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,935
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,691
Monthly Property Taxes
$244

Nearby
4897484 Elementary School
4327266 Middle School
Mountain Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$599,500 -1.56% Price Down
3/17/2026$609,000 -1.62% Price Down
2/26/2026$619,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6962 W ASHBY Drive, Peoria, AZ, 85383 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,500 with 2,593 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 6962 W ASHBY Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 85383 which is in Peoria, AZ