12 Simms St Pittsburgh, PA $ 229,000
12 Simms St
$ 229,000
Share Save

12 Simms St

Pittsburgh, PA, 15211
$ 229,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 1
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 2
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 3
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 4
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 5
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 6
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 7
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 8
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 9
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 10
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 11
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 12
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 13
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 14
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 15
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 16
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 17
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 18
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 19
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 20
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 21
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 22
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 23
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 24
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 25
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 26
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 27
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 28
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 29
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 30
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 31
12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 - Image 32
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $229,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,024 square foot home was built in 1890 on a lot size of 0.0445.

Welcome Home To 12 Simms St! This Beautifully Renovated, Move-In Ready Home In The Heart Of Mt. Washington Offers The Perfect Blend Of Classic Pittsburgh Charm And Modern Updates. This Thoughtfully Updated 3-Bedroom Home Features A Bright, Open Main Level With Fresh Finishes, Stylish Flooring, And Abundant Natural Light Throughout. The Updated Kitchen Showcases Contemporary Cabinetry, Sleek Countertops, And Modern Fixtures, Providing Both Functionality And Style. Upstairs, You’ll Find Three Well-Sized Bedrooms With Ample Closet Space And An Updated Full Bath With Clean, Modern Touches. The Refreshed Exterior Adds To Its Strong Curb Appeal, While The Interior Renovations Ensure Comfort And Convenience From Day One. Situated In Highly Desirable Mt. Washington, This Home Offers Easy Access To Downtown Pittsburgh, Major Highways, Public Transportation, Dining, Shopping, Parks, And The City’s Iconic Scenic Overlooks, Allowing You To Enjoy The Best Of Urban Convenience While Living In A Charming Residential Neighborhood.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 643

Style

Lot Size

0.0445

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-South

MLS | Web ID

1741261

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1890
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Allegheny-South
Property Type Residential
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Mt Washington
High School District Pittsburgh
MLS Area Mt Washington
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 643
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Mt Washington
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Pittsburgh
Elementary School District Pittsburgh
Tax Assessed Value 44000
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished Walk-Up Access
Flooring Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.0445
Building Area Total 1024
Lot Dimensions 0.0445
Lot Size Acres 0.0445

Affordability Calculator

$1,464
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
4269518 Elementary School
4269516 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$229,000 -4.54% Price Down
4/9/2026$239,900 -2.68% Price Down
3/19/2026$246,500 -1.00% Price Down
2/26/2026$249,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 Simms St, Pittsburgh, PA, 15211 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,000 with 1,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.0445. 12 Simms St has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 15211 which is in Pittsburgh, PA