108 Sarah Frances Ct Clarksville, TN $ 759,900
108 Sarah Frances Ct
$ 759,900
Share Save

108 Sarah Frances Ct

Clarksville, TN, 37043
$ 759,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,217

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,679

108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 1
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 2
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 3
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 4
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 5
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 6
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 7
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 8
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 9
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 10
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 11
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 12
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 13
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 14
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 15
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 16
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 17
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 18
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 19
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 20
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 21
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 22
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 23
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 24
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 25
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 26
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 27
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 28
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 29
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 30
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 31
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 32
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 33
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 34
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 35
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 36
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 37
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 38
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 39
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 40
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 41
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 42
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 43
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 44
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 45
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 46
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 47
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 48
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 49
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 50
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 51
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 52
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 53
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 54
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 55
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 56
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 57
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 58
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 59
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 60
108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Clarksville, TN

for $759,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,217 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 1.06.

This home is VA ASSUMABLE for QUALIFIED buyers! Please call for further details and information. Welcome to this better than new 5 bedroom (or 4 bedroom with a bonus room/flex space), 3.5 bath home nestled in the desirable Georges Farm community, a small, quiet neighborhood tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac with NO HOA and located in the county (no city taxes!). If you’ve been dreaming of peaceful country living without sacrificing modern finishes, this is it. Driving home each day, you’ll pass scenic farmland and grazing cows, a daily reminder that you’ve escaped the noise and hustle. The setting offers true tranquility while still being convenient to everyday necessities. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout provides both comfort and functionality. The kitchen and all bathrooms feature beautiful quartz countertops throughout, combining style and durability. The spacious primary suite is a relaxing retreat, complete with a luxurious soaking tub, separate shower, and ample space to unwind. Step outside and embrace the lifestyle this property offers. The chicken coop remains, perfect for hobby farming or enjoying fresh eggs at home. Located less than one minute from public river access, you’ll have effortless access to kayaking, fishing, and peaceful water views whenever you choose. Nearly new construction, modern upgrades, county-only taxes, and a serene cul-de-sac setting...this home offers the rare combination of freedom, privacy, and refined country living, all with a touch of LUXURY!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 759,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,566

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.06

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3135526

Features
General
Living Area 3217
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Covered Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2024
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA Other VA
Directions I -24 to Exit 11 towards Madison St. Left on Ashland City Rd/Hwy 12. Right on Hickory Point Road. Right onto Lock B Rd N. Right onto Sarah Frances Ct. Welcome to George's Farm! Home will be the secon
High School Clarksville High
City Clarksville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School East Montgomery Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 3566
Middle/Junior High School Richview Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Extra Closets High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3217
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1.06
Building Area Total 3217
Lot Size Acres 1.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 108
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sweet Home Realty And Property Management

Broker

saubrie@realtracs.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,976
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,679
Monthly Property Taxes
$297

Nearby
245291 Elementary School
4313266 Middle School
Clarksville High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$759,900 -2.39% Price Down
4/21/2026$778,500 -0.13% Price Down
3/25/2026$779,500 -0.64% Price Down
2/26/2026$784,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

108 Sarah Frances Ct, Clarksville, TN, 37043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $759,900 with 3,217 sqft and a lot size of 1.06. 108 Sarah Frances Ct has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 37043 which is in Clarksville, TN