1419 Yakimo Drive Dallas, TX $ 1,585,000
1419 Yakimo Drive
$ 1,585,000
Share Save

1419 Yakimo Drive

Dallas, TX, 75208
$ 1,585,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,371

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,759

1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 1
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 2
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 3
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 4
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 5
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 6
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 7
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 8
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 9
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 10
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 11
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 12
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 13
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 14
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 15
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 16
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 17
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 18
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 19
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 20
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 21
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 22
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 23
1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dallas, TX

for $1,585,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,371 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.26.

Fully renovated Kessler Park home with striking curb appeal in one of Dallas’ most sought after neighborhoods. Taken to the studs in 2010 and thoughtfully updated, this residence features energy-efficient windows, smooth walls with fresh paint, LED lighting, a brand new HVAC system, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The chef’s kitchen boasts over $75K in upgrades, including custom cabinetry, semi-precious stone counters, premium appliances, and a large island. Living and dining areas are elevated with designer finishes & statement lighting. Two primary suites offer spa-inspired baths, smart toilets, and custom closets, plus a third ensuite bedroom for guests. Step outside to a private backyard oasis with a resort-style pool (new heater & equipment), lush landscaping, and furnished lounge spaces. Additional upgrades include gutters, fencing, exterior stain, and a refinished garage with storage. Designed by renowned architects David Braden & Harold Prinz, this home blends architectural significance with modern luxury—just minutes from Bishop Arts, Stevens Park Golf Course, and downtown Dallas. See full list of upgrades attached.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,585,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 23,145

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21190714

Features
Interior
Interior Features Decorative Lighting Kitchen Island
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 4
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Closing/Funding Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Refrigerator
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Dallas ISD
Pool Y/N 1
Year Built 1959
HOA Type None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions South on Sylvan from I-30 Lleft on Rainbow just before light at Colorado down hill to the end left on Yakimo. Home is on the Left.
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1419

Affordability Calculator

$11,688
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,759
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,929

Nearby
287207 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,585,000 -5.93% Price Down
2/26/2026$1,685,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1419 Yakimo Drive, Dallas, TX, 75208 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,585,000 with 3,371 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1419 Yakimo Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 75208 which is in Dallas, TX