497 W Oaks Victoria, TX $ 274,900
497 W Oaks
$ 274,900
Share Save

497 W Oaks

Victoria, TX, 77905
$ 274,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 1
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 2
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 3
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 4
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 5
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 6
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 7
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 8
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 9
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 10
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 11
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 12
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 13
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 14
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 15
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 16
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 17
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 18
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 19
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 20
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 21
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 22
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 23
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 24
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 25
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 26
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 27
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 28
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 29
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 30
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 31
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 32
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 33
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 34
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 35
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 36
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 37
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 38
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 39
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 40
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 41
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 42
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 43
497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX 77905 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Victoria, TX

for $274,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 1.71.

You will feel right at home the moment you walk into this 3 bedroom 2 bath house in the peaceful West Oaks subdivision! No expense was spared in the upgrades of this lovely home! From granite counter tops in the kitchen to an extravagant shower in the master bathroom, the surprisingly large pantry and laundry room, and the relaxing flex room, this home is built for comfort! With summer right around the corner, the backyard is the perfect place for entertaining family. A wonderful oversized deck and above ground pool create the perfect setting for summertime memories!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 274,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.71

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Victoria

County/Region

Victoria

MLS | Web ID

605503

Affordability Calculator

$1,693
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693

Nearby
4772458 Elementary School
4772460 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$274,900 -1.79% Price Down
4/30/2026$279,900 -3.45% Price Down
4/7/2026$289,900 5.46% Price Up
3/26/2026$274,900 -7.10% Price Down
3/11/2026$295,900 -1.37% Price Down
2/25/2026$299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

497 W Oaks, Victoria, TX, 77905 is a Single Family Home for sale at $274,900 with 1,740 sqft and a lot size of 1.71. 497 W Oaks has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 77905 which is in Victoria, TX