6421 S 23rd Street # # B Phoenix, AZ $ 1,495
6421 S 23rd Street # # B
$ 1,495
Share Save

6421 S 23rd Street # # B

Phoenix, AZ, 85042
$ 1,495
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 860
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 1
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 2
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 3
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 4
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 5
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 6
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 7
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 8
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 9
6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,495 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 860 square foot property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.16.

1/2 Off Rent Special! Available for rent 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 860 square feet Contact listing agent for more information

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,495

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6989011

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 2025
Subdivision Name JADE PARK
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School South Mountain High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 1.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6879.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School T G Barr School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School T G Barr School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Builder Name GardnerDavila Development
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Roosevelt Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 2
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Carport
Lot Size Area 6879.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6421

Nearby
4327173 Elementary School
4327133 Middle School
South Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,495 -1.97% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,525 -4.39% Price Down
4/2/2026$1,595 -5.90% Price Down
3/5/2026$1,695 -5.57% Price Down
2/26/2026$1,795 -7.95% Price Down
2/25/2026$1,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6421 S 23rd Street # # B, Phoenix, AZ, 85042 is a Property for Rent at $1,495 with 860 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 6421 S 23rd Street # # B has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 85042 which is in Phoenix, AZ