2 E Monroe Linwood, NJ $ 549,900
2 E Monroe
$ 549,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

2 E Monroe

Linwood, NJ, 08221
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 1
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 2
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 3
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 4
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 5
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 6
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 7
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 8
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 9
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 10
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 11
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 12
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 13
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 14
2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ 08221 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Linwood, NJ

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths.

Welcome to 2 E Monroe Avenue in Linwood, NJ. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms. The property features a 2-car garage and an in-ground pool complete with an exterior bathroom.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,859

Style

1 1/2 Story

Town/City

Linwood

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

605046

Features
General
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas-Natural
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Style 1 1/2 Story
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Rooms 9
Tax Year 2025
Garage Two Car
Status Detail 0
Waterfront No
Homeowners Assoc. Fee 0
Area Linwood City
Taxes 16859
Adult Community/55+: Y/N 0
See more
Interior
Beds 4
See more
Exterior
Lot 111
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Less than One Acre
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty - Montclair

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,791
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,405

Nearby
760537 Elementary School
760538 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$549,900 -3.51% Price Down
4/23/2026$569,900 -3.39% Price Down
3/25/2026$589,900 -0.84% Price Down
2/25/2026$594,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2 E Monroe, Linwood, NJ, 08221 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900. 2 E Monroe has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 baths. The property's zip code is 08221 which is in Linwood, NJ