327 MICKLERS ROAD ST AUGUSTINE, FL $ 1,099,000
327 MICKLERS ROAD
$ 1,099,000
New Construction
Open House 5/17 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

327 MICKLERS ROAD

ST AUGUSTINE, FL, 32080
$ 1,099,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,883

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,767

327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 1
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 2
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 3
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 4
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 5
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 6
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 7
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 8
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 9
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 10
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 11
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 12
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 13
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 14
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 15
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 16
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 17
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 18
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 19
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 20
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 21
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 22
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 23
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 24
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 25
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 26
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 27
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 28
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 29
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 30
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 31
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 32
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 33
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 34
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 35
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 36
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 37
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 38
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 39
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 40
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 41
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 42
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 43
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 44
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 45
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 46
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 47
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 48
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 49
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 50
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 51
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 52
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 53
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 54
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 55
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 56
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 57
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 58
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 59
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 60
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 61
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 62
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 63
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 64
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 65
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 66
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 67
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 68
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 69
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 70
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 71
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 72
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 73
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 74
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 75
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 76
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 77
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 78
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 79
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 80
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 81
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 82
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 83
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 84
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 85
327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 - Image 86
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in ST AUGUSTINE, FL for $1,099,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,883 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.28.

NOW COMPLETED NEW HOME! Once you peruse the photos on this Anastasia Island home, you will want to see it in person. Featuring three bedrooms, plus an upstairs Loft that can convert into a fourth bedroom, three full baths, a private study, and a formal dining area, this home is great for year-round living or seasonal use and Short-Term Renting. Impact Windows provide added peace of mind, while a tall open foyer creates a striking first impression. The kitchen with an adjacent Cafe is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, and the owner's Suite offers large walk-in closets. A covered lanai completes the home with seamless indoor-outdoor living. Ask about a pool package available for this home. Area Features: Walk to Beach Neighborhood Boat Ramp 2 min. away No HOA Nearby Restaurants Historic St. Augustine - 20 min. Excellent Area Restaurants Island Living offering Intracoastal and Ocean access

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
327 MICKLERS ROAD ST AUGUSTINE, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,099,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,461

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2026

Town/City

ST AUGUSTINE

County/Region

St Johns

MLS | Web ID

TB8480004

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning RS-3
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Block Wood Frame Wood Siding
Year Built 2026
View Garden
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 1-4 PT OF GLS 3 & 6 LYING S OF MICKLER ROAD & W OF 60FT CO RD - 85FT ON MICKLERS X 145FT(AKA PARCEL 1B) OR6168/432 Directions: From SR 206 & A1A (Jimmy Buffet Memorial Hwy) go North approx. 1.7 miles to Micklers RD. Go West (left) 4/10 of a mile. Home is on your left at corner of Micklers RD and Windandtide RD.
City ST AUGUSTINE
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32080 - Saint Augustine
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2461.58
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8480004
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Synergy Homes LLC
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot NA
Legal Description 1-4 PT OF GLS 3 & 6 LYING S OF MICKLER ROAD & W OF 60FT CO RD - 85FT ON MICKLERS X 145FT(AKA PARCEL 1B) OR5802/1121
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Additional Rooms Breakfast Room Separate Family Room Formal Dining Room Separate Inside Utility Loft
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code AE*
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Solid Surface Counters Thermostat
Flooring Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Family Room Non Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12197
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3682
Lot Dimensions 85 x 145
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$6,972
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$205

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,099,000 -5.67% Price Down
2/25/2026$1,165,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

327 MICKLERS ROAD, ST AUGUSTINE, FL, 32080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,099,000 with 2,883 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 327 MICKLERS ROAD has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32080 which is in ST AUGUSTINE, FL