12061 Cloverlawn Street Detroit, MI $ 945
12061 Cloverlawn Street
$ 945
Share Save

12061 Cloverlawn Street

Detroit, MI, 48204
$ 945
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,044
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 1
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 2
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 3
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 4
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 5
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 6
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 7
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 8
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 9
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 10
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 11
12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Detroit, MI

for $945 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,044 square foot property was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath lower unit in a charming Detroit duplex. Updated from top to bottom, this apartment features sleek flooring, fresh paint, and modern finishes throughout, creating a clean and contemporary feel. The spacious living area offers an open, inviting layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen includes modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and plenty of room for meal prep. Both bedrooms are generously sized with great closet space, and the refreshed bathroom showcases stylish fixtures and finishes. Enjoy the convenience of a private entrance and access to a shared yard. Pet-friendly (policies apply). Located in a desirable Detroit neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and public transportation. Available for immediate move-in!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 945

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60971651

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1923
Subdivision Westlawn MI
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 65
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Grand River & Oakman Blvd
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description W CLOVERLAWN 377 WESTLAWN SUB L31 P68 PLATS W C R 16/236 35 X 108
DOM 82
Postal Code 48204
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.91
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom 1-bath lower unit in a charming Detroit duplex. Updated from top to bottom this apartment features sleek flooring fresh paint
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X108
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Theodius Cross

Listing Agent

M1 Brokerage, Llc

Broker

theo@m1brokerage.com

Email

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$945 -5.03% Price Down
2/24/2026$995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12061 Cloverlawn Street, Detroit, MI, 48204 is a Property for Rent at $945 with 1,044 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 12061 Cloverlawn Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 48204 which is in Detroit, MI