23964 Old Pomegranate Road Yorba Linda, CA $ 1,375,000
23964 Old Pomegranate Road
$ 1,375,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 2pm
Share Save

23964 Old Pomegranate Road

Yorba Linda, CA, 92887
$ 1,375,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,453

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,466

Listed by First Team Real Estate
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 1
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 2
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 3
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 4
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 5
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 6
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 7
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 8
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 9
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 10
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 11
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 12
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 13
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 14
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 15
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 16
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 17
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 18
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 19
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 20
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 21
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 22
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 23
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 24
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 25
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 26
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 27
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 28
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 29
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 30
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 31
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 32
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 33
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 34
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 35
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 36
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 37
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 38
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 39
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 40
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 41
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 42
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 43
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 44
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 45
23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92887 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Yorba Linda, CA

for $1,375,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,453 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.1332.

Tucked into the gated Legacy at Bryant Ranch community, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home sits near the end of a cul-de-sac and offers the kind of neighborhood feel people spend years trying to find. This home is located on a single loaded street lined with Pomegranate trees and hiking trails. Inside, the home feels bright, open, and immediately comfortable. Fresh neutral paint, new carpet, and laminate flooring throughout make everything feel clean and move-in ready from day one. The soaring two-story living room fills with natural light, while the oversized kitchen anchors the home with granite counters, custom cabinetry, a gas cooktop, and plenty of space for everyday life and weekend entertainment alike. The family room opens to the kitchen and is complete with fireplace and built-in media center and is the kind of space where everyone naturally ends up. And when it’s time to host the bigger holidays, the formal dining room is ready for that too. One of the home’s biggest advantages is flexibility: a full bedroom and bathroom downstairs makes an ideal guest room, office, or multigenerational setup. Upstairs, the primary suite delivers all the right extras: an oversized finished closet, dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and the privacy you want at the end of the day. The seller-owned solar panels are paid off. Just the kind of monthly savings that make a difference. Additional features include a 3 car attached garage, covered rear patio with built-in BBQ and newer vinyl fencing. Placentia Yorba Linda School District is one of the most sought-after district in the area. The gated community, the cul-de-sac setting, the size, the schools, the paid-off solar... finding all of those together at this price point in Yorba Linda is increasingly hard to do. And yes, there are train tracks nearby. We’d rather be upfront with it because buyers appreciate honesty. But buyers understand quickly that $1,375,000 isn’t just another listing trying to check boxes. It’s a genuinely smart buy.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
23964 Old Pomegranate Road Yorba Linda, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,375,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1332

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Yorba Linda

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

PW26040479

Days on Market

122

Features
General
Living Area 2453
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Plus 3 Days See Remarks
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 140
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Concrete
Pool Features None
Security Features Gated Community
Year Built 1998
Electric Photovoltaics Seller Owned Standard
View Hills Trees/Woods
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Hiking Sidewalks Gated
Green Energy Generation Solar
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions La Palma and Gypsum Canyon
High School Yorba Linda
City Yorba Linda
Association Name Legacy
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 85 - Yorba Linda
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5804
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 10
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) Separate/Formal Dining Room Granite Counters High Ceilings Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting Two Story Ceilings Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Custom Covering(s) Double Pane Windows Screens
Fireplace Y/N true
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Direct Access Driveway Garage
Lot Features Back Yard Cul-De-Sac Lawn Landscaped Level Street Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 5804
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1332

Broker

vartanian1@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,466
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,466

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Yorba Linda High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,375,000 -1.79% Price Down
2/24/2026$1,399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

23964 Old Pomegranate Road, Yorba Linda, CA, 92887 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,375,000 with 2,453 sqft and a lot size of 0.1332. 23964 Old Pomegranate Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 92887 which is in Yorba Linda, CA