800 NW 3rd Avenue Cape Coral, FL $ 324,999
800 NW 3rd Avenue
$ 324,999
Share Save

800 NW 3rd Avenue

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 324,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,368

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 8
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 9
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 10
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 11
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 12
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 13
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 14
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 15
800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $324,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,368 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.241.

This home is a 3-bedroom ,2 bath on a freshwater lot. High ceiling light and bright with upgraded kitchen, with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, upgraded fixtures throughout including Stainless Steel Appliances. Split floorplan, large master bedroom, included beautiful en suite, custom mirrors, dual sinks, huge frameless glass shower, titles from the floor to ceiling compliments master bath, large master with walk-in closet. Western exposure for beautiful sunsets great location close to shopping, restaurants, this house offers the perfect paradise living. Also, this house has very low insurance costs, and city, water, and sewer In and paid for approximately a saving of $30,000 for buyer. Seller financing available, taxes do not include Homestead exemption.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 324,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,742

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.241

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026008905

Features
General
Sewer Assessment Paid Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2021
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Boat Facilities
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Tropicana parkway to3rd Ave. Located on the northwestern corner of Tropicana and 3rd Ave.
City Cape Coral
Disclosures RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area CC41 - Cape Coral Unit 37-43 48 49
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5742.99
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026008905
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 38 BLK 2618 PB 16 PG 89 LOTS 1 + 2
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dual Sinks High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Multiple Shower Heads Shower Only Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Sliding Impact Glass Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Screened Porch Great Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler/Irrigation None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Zero Lot Line Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Assessment Paid Public
Lot Size Area 0.241
Spa false
Building Area Total 1756
Lot Dimensions 85 x 125 x 86 x 113
Lot Size Acres 0.241
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,480
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$479

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$324,999 -2.50% Price Down
4/9/2026$333,333 -90.00% Price Down
4/9/2026$3,333,333 880.68% Price Up
3/24/2026$339,900 -2.86% Price Down
3/8/2026$349,900 -5.41% Price Down
2/24/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

800 NW 3rd Avenue, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,999 with 1,368 sqft and a lot size of 0.241. 800 NW 3rd Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL