12239 Bell County Court Cypress, TX $ 439,534
12239 Bell County Court
$ 439,534
New Construction
Share Save

12239 Bell County Court

Cypress, TX, 77433
$ 439,534
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,883

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,706

12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 1
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 2
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 3
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 4
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 5
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 6
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 7
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 8
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 9
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 10
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 11
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 12
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 13
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 14
12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Cypress, TX

for $439,534 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,883 square foot home was built in 2025.

Discover 12239 Bell County Court, the Quintera plan by Beazer Homes, America’s #1 Energy-Efficient homebuilder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 if excluding solar) was the lowest of the publicly reported scores for the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume identified by Builder Magazine’s Top 100 List (based on 2025 total closings). This single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,883 sq. ft. with an open layout, spacious primary suite, and private secondary bedrooms. Energy Series READY—DOE Zero Energy Ready, ENERGY STAR® certified, and Indoor airPLUS qualified for 40–50% greater efficiency. Located in Cypress, TX, zoned to top schools. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,534

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Cypress

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

88514714

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Disposal Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 1355
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Bridgeland - 45'
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 290 take ramp to right and follow signs for TX-99 N/TX-99 S. Take the ramp on the right and follow signs for Bridgeland Creek Pkwy turn right onto Bridgeland Creek Pkwy. Turn right onto Praireland Crossing right toward Caterpillar Lake Dr and bear right onto Caterpillar Lake Dr. Turn right onto Monarch Butterfly Dr then left onto Medina River Dr. Model Address: 20943 Medina River Dr Cypress TX 77433
High School WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
City Cypress
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Inframark
High School District 55 - Waller
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School RICHARD T MCREAVY ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Cypress South
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Beazer Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 55 - Waller
Elementary School District 55 - Waller
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 55 Block 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Pantry Kitchen/Dining Combo
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Kitchen Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1883

Affordability Calculator

$2,706
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,706

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WALLER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$439,534 -0.62% Price Down
5/15/2026$442,270 3.03% Price Up
5/8/2026$429,270 -2.28% Price Down
4/25/2026$439,270 -2.23% Price Down
3/23/2026$449,270 -0.66% Price Down
3/19/2026$452,270 -2.16% Price Down
3/5/2026$462,270 0.53% Price Up
3/4/2026$459,831 Listed Price

Map

See all

12239 Bell County Court, Cypress, TX, 77433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,534 with 1,883 sqft. 12239 Bell County Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77433 which is in Cypress, TX