11247 Tropical Forest Way Cypress, TX $ 538,430
11247 Tropical Forest Way
$ 538,430
New Construction
Share Save

11247 Tropical Forest Way

Cypress, TX, 77433
$ 538,430
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,728

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,315

11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 1
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 2
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 3
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 4
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 5
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 6
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 7
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 8
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 9
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 10
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 11
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 12
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 13
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 14
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 15
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 16
11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Cypress, TX

for $538,430 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,728 square foot home was built in 2025.

NEW CONSTRUCTION by Beazer Homes — proud to be America’s #1 Energy-Efficient Builder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 if excluding solar) was the lowest of the publicly reported scores for the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume identified by Builder Magazine’s Top 100 List (based on 2025 total closings). Introducing the Huntsville Plan—a northeast-facing two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,706 sq. ft. of open-concept living. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island, while the primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath. Enjoy an extended covered patio and Energy Series READY efficiency—DOE Zero Energy Ready™, ENERGY STAR®, and Indoor airPLUS certified. Located in Bridgeland with resort-style amenities and easy access to Grand Parkway and Hwy 290.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 538,430

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Cypress

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

73781547

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 1355
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name Bridgeland - 50'
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From 290 take ramp to right and follow signs for TX-99 N/TX-99 S. Take the ramp on the right and follow signs for Bridgeland Creek Pkwy turn right onto Bridgeland Creek Pkwy. Turn right onto Praireland Crossing right toward Caterpillar Lake Dr and bear right onto Caterpillar Lake Dr. Turn right onto Monarch Butterfly Dr then left onto Flower Nectar Ct. Model Address: 10710 Linnaeus Lane
High School WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
City Cypress
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Inframark
High School District 55 - Waller
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School RICHARD T MCREAVY ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Cypress South
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Beazer Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 55 - Waller
Elementary School District 55 - Waller
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 17 Block 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Quartz Counters Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Loft
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Loft Living Room Office Utility Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Patio
Parking Features Tandem
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2728

Affordability Calculator

$3,315
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,315

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WALLER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$538,430 -2.71% Price Down
5/15/2026$553,430 0.73% Price Up
4/25/2026$549,430 -4.02% Price Down
4/2/2026$572,430 3.62% Price Up
3/19/2026$552,430 -1.78% Price Down
3/9/2026$562,430 Listed Price

Map

See all

11247 Tropical Forest Way, Cypress, TX, 77433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $538,430 with 2,728 sqft. 11247 Tropical Forest Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77433 which is in Cypress, TX