3217 Vatapa Road NE Rio Rancho, NM $ 531,000
3217 Vatapa Road NE
$ 531,000
Share Save

3217 Vatapa Road NE

Rio Rancho, NM, 87144
$ 531,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,478

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,269

3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 1
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 2
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 3
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 4
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 5
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 6
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 7
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 8
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 9
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 10
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 11
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 12
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 13
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 14
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 15
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 16
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 17
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 18
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 19
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 20
3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Rio Rancho, NM

for $531,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,478 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.5.

Comfort and style come together! Built in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded, this stunning 4-bedroom home showcases a bright, open floorplan designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The expansive living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a sophisticated yet welcoming atmosphere. A versatile three-car garage offers endless possibilities--ideal for extra storage, a workshop, or a private home gym. Every detail has been carefully selected to blend style, function, and comfort. From quiet mornings to elegant gatherings, this home offers a lifestyle of ease, beauty, and intention.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 531,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,320

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Rio Rancho

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

1098216

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Closing & Funding
Roof Metal Pitched
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Gas Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Synthetic Stucco
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Sandoval
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Rio Rancho Estates Unit 20 Vista Entrada
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation None
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions West on Idalia from 528. North on Vatapa to property
High School V. Sue Cleveland
City Rio Rancho
Disclosures RANM 2100 Disclosure
Zoning Description R-1
MLS Area 160 - Rio Rancho North
Lot Size Square Feet 21780
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6320.48
Property Condition Resale
Builder Name Jul Homes LLC
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Builder
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
Expected Active Date 2026-02-24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dual Sinks Main Level Primary Pantry Shower Only Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Concrete Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Custom
Basement (Y/N) false
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Oversized
Lot Features Landscaped
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2478
Lot Size Acres 0.5

Affordability Calculator

$3,796
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,269
Monthly Property Taxes
$527

Nearby
3982924 Elementary School
4428152 Middle School
V. Sue Cleveland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$531,000 4.12% Price Up
2/24/2026$510,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3217 Vatapa Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM, 87144 is a Single Family Home for sale at $531,000 with 2,478 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 3217 Vatapa Road NE has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 87144 which is in Rio Rancho, NM