1286 Discovery # 130 San Marcos, CA $ 349,500
1286 Discovery # 130
$ 349,500
Adult Community
Share Save

1286 Discovery # 130

San Marcos, CA, 92078
$ 349,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,152

1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 1
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 2
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 3
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 4
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 5
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 6
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 7
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 8
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 9
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 10
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 11
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 12
1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA 92078 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Marcos, CA

for $349,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,392 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.107438.

Fantastic Near New Perfect 2024 Top O' the Line home located in this 5* Highly Desirable Luxurious RENT CONTROLLED 55+ community. This home is Better than New condition with Every option Imaginable. Super Large 3 bedrooms and 2 Custom bathrooms, Best most Popular floor plan. No Expense Overlooked including High End Water Resistant Laminate Flooring Throughout and a Giant living area filled with natural light. Chefs kitchen equipped with brand-new designer appliances and Hard Wood cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and/or entertaining. The robust primary suite offers privacy and comfort, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Includes Central air conditioning, washer and dryer, and a custom convenient work shop. Resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool and spa, clubhouse, game room, workout area, car wash area, and remote computer center. Walk to shopping, dining, banks, medical, several golf courses in your backyard and many other attractions. This home is priced below replacement cost for quick sale. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in North County San Marcos' most welcoming Luxurious Rent Controlled 55+ communities! HURRY!! WON'T LAST!! 600PHA1090A/B

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manufactured Home

Lot Size

0.107438

Year Built

2023

Town/City

San Marcos

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

NDP2601745

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Unit
Cooling Central Forced Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Gas Cooking
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Pool Features Community/Common
Security Features Fire Rated Drywall Resident Manager Carbon Monoxide Detectors Fire/Smoke Detection Sys
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 1
Unit Number 130
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Building Name Valle Verde
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Doors - Swing In 32 Inch+ Wide Doors 36 Inch+ Wide Halls
County San Diego
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS and park map
City San Marcos
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District San Marcos Unified School Distri
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4680.0
Spa Features Community/Common Private Below Ground Heated Private
Property Attached Y/N N
Property Condition Turnkey
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/crmls/NDP2601745
Building Area Units Sqft
Living Area Units Sqft
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District San Marcos Unified School Distri
Elementary School District San Marcos Unified School Distri
Freehold IDX
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Linoleum/Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.1074
Building Area Total 1392.0

Broker

(760) 801-6912

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,152
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,152

Nearby
5192072 Elementary School
5192090 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$349,500 -5.41% Price Down
5/8/2026$369,500 -1.34% Price Down
4/23/2026$374,500 -6.37% Price Down
3/26/2026$399,999 -6.76% Price Down
3/6/2026$429,000 -2.28% Price Down
2/24/2026$439,000 -4.46% Price Down
2/24/2026$459,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1286 Discovery # 130, San Marcos, CA, 92078 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,500 with 1,392 sqft and a lot size of 0.107438. 1286 Discovery # 130 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 92078 which is in San Marcos, CA