424 Kimberwicke (Lot 45) Drive Fayetteville, NC $ 979,997
424 Kimberwicke (Lot 45) Drive
$ 979,997
New Construction
Share Save

424 Kimberwicke (Lot 45) Drive

Fayetteville, NC, 28311
$ 979,997
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,449

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,034

424 Kimberwicke (Lot 45) Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28311 - Image 1
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fayetteville, NC

for $979,997 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,449 square foot home was built in 2026.

"The Echo Lake" Over 3300 SqFt of space! Foyer, Open Floor Plan, Flex Room/5th Bedroom, Formal Living & Dining Rooms, Kitchen with Granite Counters, Island/Bar Seating, Pantry & Breakfast Area, Great Room with Fireplace, Laundry Room Upstairs, Master Suite Upstairs with Dual Sinks, Garden Tub, Separate Shower & Large Walk in Closet, 3 Additional Guest Bedrooms & Loft. "The Seller is offering a $30,000 incentive on all houses that are at least sheetrocked to be used towards a buy down as low as 2.99% (APR 5.22%) on a 321 Buydown or 4.99% fixed or all closing costs and the rest can be used towards upgrades"

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 979,997

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

757826

List By
DAVID EVANS

Listing Agent

davidrayevans@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,034
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,034

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pine Forest Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$979,997 -5.29% Price Down
2/23/2026$1,034,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

424 Kimberwicke (Lot 45) Drive, Fayetteville, NC, 28311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $979,997 with 3,449 sqft. 424 Kimberwicke (Lot 45) Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 28311 which is in Fayetteville, NC