5161 Collins Ave 1017 Miami Beach, FL $ 4,900
5161 Collins Ave 1017
$ 4,900
Share Save

5161 Collins Ave 1017

Miami Beach, FL, 33140
$ 4,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,030
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 1
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 2
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 3
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 4
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 5
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 6
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 7
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 8
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 9
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 10
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 11
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 12
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 13
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 14
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 15
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 16
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 17
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 18
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 19
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 20
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 21
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 22
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 23
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 24
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 25
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 26
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 27
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 28
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 29
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 30
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 31
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 32
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 33
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 34
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 35
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 36
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 37
5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami Beach, FL

for $4,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,030 square foot property was built in 1966.

Direct oceanfront! 2BR/2Bth condo in Morris Lapidus designed Seacoast Condominiums on Millionaires Row. Attractive split floor plan with ocean views from every room. Generous closet spaces with custom cabinetry & walk-in closet in primary. Both bathrooms updated in contemporary grey imported tile w/glass shower doors. Stainless steel appliances including Bosch stove & breakfast bar w/granite counters. Hurricane impact windows & doors installed. Storage unit on same level, plus assigned prime parking space included. Resort-style amenities situated on 4 acres w/ pool & beach service w/chairs & umbrellas, pool side restaurant, fitness center & spa. Grand luxurious lobby and setting that also includes on-site dry cleaners, salon, convenience store and more.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 4,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11969855

Features
General
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1966
View Ocean Pool
Stories Count 17
Unit Number 1017
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Access Ocean Front
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Contingency No Contingencies
Subdivision Name SEACOAST 5151 CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Miami Beach
City Miami Beach
Entry Location 10
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 4100
MLS Area 32
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School North Beach
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Middle/Junior High School Nautilus
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11969855
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SEACOAST 5151 CONDO UNIT 1017 UNDIV 1032/531452 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 16885-3715 OR 17224-3675 0696 1
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 10
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Frontage Length 120
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4575598 Elementary School
4205765 Middle School
Miami Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$4,900 -6.67% Price Down
2/23/2026$5,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5161 Collins Ave 1017, Miami Beach, FL, 33140 is a Property for Rent at $4,900 with 1,030 sqft. 5161 Collins Ave 1017 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33140 which is in Miami Beach, FL