1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334 Miami, FL $ 4,995
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334
$ 4,995
Share Save

1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334

Miami, FL, 33132
$ 4,995
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,750
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 1
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 2
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 3
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 4
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 5
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 6
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 7
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 8
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 9
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 10
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 11
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 12
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 13
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 14
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 15
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 16
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 17
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 18
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 19
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 20
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 21
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 22
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 23
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 24
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 25
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 26
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 27
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 28
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 29
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 30
1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL 33132 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $4,995 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,750 square foot property was built in 1986.

1717 N Bayshore Dr #3334, Miami, FL 33132 2 Beds | 2 Baths | 1,509 SF | 33rd Floor | $4995 This rarely available 33rd-floor residence in the building’s premier line offers breathtaking 180° unobstructed views of Biscayne Bay and the Miami skyline. Enjoy stunning sunrises over the water and vibrant sunsets over Downtown, creating a truly exceptional wraparound panorama. The 1,509 SF home features a spacious open layout with floor-to-ceiling impact glass and an oversized private balcony spanning the living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the views. The bright living and dining area flows seamlessly outdoors. The modern kitchen includes stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. The expansive primary suite offers a walk-in closet and spa-style bath with soaking tub and separate shower. A well-appointed second bedroom and full bath, along with an in-unit washer/dryer, complete the home. Residents enjoy full-service amenities, including a bayfront pool and hot tub, fitness center, sauna, 24/7 front desk, security, and valet parking. Ideally located minutes from Wynwood, the Miami Design District, Brickell, the Adrienne Arsht Center, and Kaseya Center. A true waterfront lifestyle residence. Offered furnished.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11970648

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Pool Private
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1986
View Bay Intercoastal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 3334
Property Subtype Apartment
Waterfront Features Bayfront Intracoastal Access Ocean Access
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Miami
Entry Location 33
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 10
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11970648
Availability Date 2026-02-23
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Expected Active Date 2026-02-23
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description Apartment
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 33
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Spa true
Frontage Length 2000
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$4,995 -9.10% Price Down
4/18/2026$5,495 -3.60% Price Down
4/3/2026$5,700 -4.92% Price Down
3/14/2026$5,995 -14.30% Price Down
3/4/2026$6,995 -12.56% Price Down
2/27/2026$8,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334, Miami, FL, 33132 is a Property for Rent at $4,995 with 1,750 sqft. 1717 N Bayshore Dr 3334 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33132 which is in Miami, FL