5717 Arklow Drive Harrisburg, PA $ 229,900
5717 Arklow Drive
$ 229,900
Open House 5/21 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

5717 Arklow Drive

Harrisburg, PA, 17111
$ 229,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,418

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 1
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 2
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 3
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 4
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 5
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 6
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 7
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 8
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 9
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 10
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 11
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 12
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 13
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 14
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 15
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 16
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 17
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 18
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 19
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 20
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 21
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 22
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 23
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 24
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 25
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 26
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 27
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 28
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 29
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 30
5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17111 - Image 31

Townhouse for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $229,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,418 square foot townhouse was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this one owner townhome located in the desirable Hidden Lake community. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1 car garage with private driveway, providing both comfort and convenience. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with access to community amenities including a pool and walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute.

See more

Open House

5/21/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5717 Arklow Drive Harrisburg, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,615

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2056882

Features
General
Living Area 1418
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 200.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Year Built 1990
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality LOWER PAXTON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn left onto Union Deposit Rd. Turn right onto Country Lake Dr. Turn left onto Arklow Dr. Destination will be on the left.
City HARRISBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Paxton Twp (14035)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Tax Annual Amount 2615.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.13
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1418
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area Covered Parking
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 14600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5717

Affordability Calculator

$1,633
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$218

Nearby
2136536 Elementary School
2137100 Middle School
Central Dauphin East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$229,900 -3.40% Price Down
4/22/2026$238,000 -0.83% Price Down
2/23/2026$240,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5717 Arklow Drive, Harrisburg, PA, 17111 is a Townhouse for sale at $229,900 with 1,418 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 5717 Arklow Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 17111 which is in Harrisburg, PA