22123 Main St Hayward, CA $ 2,995
22123 Main St
$ 2,995
Share Save

22123 Main St

Hayward, CA, 94541
$ 2,995
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 950
Listed by Paul J MacDonnell Real Estate Group
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 1
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 2
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 3
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 4
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 5
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 6
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 7
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 8
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 9
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 10
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 11
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 12
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 13
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 14
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 15
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 16
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 17
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 18
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 19
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 20
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 21
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 22
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 23
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 24
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 25
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 26
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 27
22123 Main St, Hayward, CA 94541 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hayward, CA

for $2,995 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 950 square foot property was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.1102.

Beautifully renovated 950 sq ft duplex unit featuring a bright and spacious living room with large windows, generous dining area, and a nice kitchen with tons of cabinet space. It includes a bedroom and bonus den/office with a private 2-car garage. Located in the heart of Hayward’s historic Main Street with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed LED lighting, quartzite counters, glass backsplash, and brand new stainless Samsung smart appliances, and in-unit stackable washer/dryer. The bathroom is a standout — 1900s subway tile with jet-black grout and a deep soaker tub with barn doors. Enjoy a shared backyard with deck and relaxing views — perfect for morning coffee or barbecues. Steps from Safeway, Starbucks, Habit Burger, FedEx, Chase, and City Sports Gym. BART and freeways 238/580/880 are minutes away. Commuting? Done. Ready to move in. Minimum requirements: 620 credit score and income 2x the rent. Views: Ridge

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1102

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Hayward

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41124834

Days on Market

80

Features
General
Living Area 950
Heating Natural Gas Wall Furnace
Roof Shingle
Appliances Gas Water Heater Dryer Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features None
Year Built 1951
Security Deposit 2995
View City Lights Hills Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Rent Includes Gardener
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Hazel.
City Hayward
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4800
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/bykxFIIJPYQ
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4800
Lot Size Acres 0.1102

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$2,995 1.53% Price Up
5/2/2026$2,950 -1.67% Price Down
4/24/2026$3,000 -3.23% Price Down
4/4/2026$3,100 -10.14% Price Down
3/29/2026$3,450 -1.43% Price Down
2/23/2026$3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

22123 Main St, Hayward, CA, 94541 is a Property for Rent at $2,995 with 950 sqft and a lot size of 0.1102. 22123 Main St has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 94541 which is in Hayward, CA