10685 REFECTORY Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 699,999
10685 REFECTORY Avenue
$ 699,999
Share Save

10685 REFECTORY Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89135
$ 699,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,313

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 1
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 2
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 3
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 4
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 5
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 6
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 7
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 8
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 9
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 10
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 11
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 12
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 13
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 14
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 15
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 16
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 17
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 18
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 19
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 20
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 21
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 22
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 23
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 24
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 25
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 26
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 27
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 28
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 29
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 30
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 31
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 32
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 33
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 34
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 35
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 36
10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $699,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,313 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.15.

Membership is Included to All of Summerlin’s amazing amenities! Walking distance to the Willows Park you will find the Pool, splash pad, award winning walking paths, tennis courts, baseball field are all free to use for Summerlin residents. All included with their HoA dues. Minutes from downtown Summerlin and freeway access. The best school district. GATED Super Clean 1 story 4 Bedroom 3 car garage in the heart of Summerlin All bedrooms are good sized with ceiling fans. Separate living room and family room with gas fireplace. Low maintenance landscaping with synthetic grass and built in covered patio. All appliances included. Super clean, move in ready! This home Can Not be replaced for the money. It Is the lowest priced single story 3 car garage home in Summerlin!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 699,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,631

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2758576

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas Multiple Heating Units
Cooling Central Air Electric Refrigerated 2 Units
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Barbecue Patio Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 76
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Association Management
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2001
Electric Photovoltaics None
View None
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Playground Park Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Contingency Other
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Castlewood At Summerlin
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 5
Status Active Under Contract
Buyer Financing Conventional
Directions Town Center and Sahara go south on town center to Havenwood go west. Neighborhood gate on the left. Follow road to the right to Refectory.
High School Palo Verde
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Summerlin South
View Y/N 0
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6534
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Goolsby Judy & John Goolsby Judy & John
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 4631
Middle/Junior High School Fertitta Frank & Victoria
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2758576
Days on Market 46
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Finished Garage Garage Garage Door Opener Indoor Inside Entrance Private
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Landscaped Sprinklers Timer < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.15
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2313
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$4,696
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$386

Nearby
4826972 Elementary School
4826971 Middle School
Palo Verde High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/6/2026 $699,999 -2.76% Price Down
4/2/2026 $719,900 -1.37% Price Down
3/31/2026 $729,900 -1.35% Price Down
3/21/2026 $739,900 -1.20% Price Down
3/14/2026 $748,888 -0.15% Price Down
3/10/2026 $749,999 -1.32% Price Down
3/6/2026 $759,999 -2.31% Price Down
3/1/2026 $777,999 -1.51% Price Down
2/23/2026 $789,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10685 REFECTORY Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89135 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,999 with 2,313 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 10685 REFECTORY Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 89135 which is in Las Vegas, NV