601 Heck Street Unit 304 Asbury Park, NJ $ 5,500
601 Heck Street Unit 304
$ 5,500
Share Save

601 Heck Street Unit 304

Asbury Park, NJ, 07712
$ 5,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,126
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 1
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 2
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 3
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 4
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 5
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 6
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 7
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 8
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 9
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 10
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 11
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 12
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 13
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 14
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 15
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 16
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 17
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 18
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 19
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 20
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 21
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 22
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 23
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 24
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 25
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 26
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 27
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 28
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 29
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 30
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 31
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 32
601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 - Image 33

Property for Rent in Asbury Park, NJ

for $5,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This property is 1,126 square feet.

This bright annual or 6-mo seasonal rental offers the best of both worlds, close to downtown and beach. This modern residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, powder room, with an open-concept kitchen and living space designed with a crisp, contemporary aesthetic. The Monroe has 34 thoughtfully crafted residences with interiors by renowned designer Anda Andrei. The sleek white kitchen showcases Dada cabinetry, Corian countertops, Liebherr refrigerator, and Hansgrohe fixtures. Additional highlights include 7'' hardwood flooring, Nest thermostat, in-unit washer/dryer, and a private balcony.The primary suite has a spa-like bath w/ floor-to-ceiling tile, dual sinks, and frameless glass shower enclosure. Shared rooftop, elevator, secure entry and parking. (April-Sept $45K/Annual $5500/mo)

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 5,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Town/City

Asbury Park

County/Region

Monmouth

MLS | Web ID

22604668

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style Contemporary
View Waterview
Stories Count 1
Unit Number 304
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Ocean Avenue west on Asbury Avenue left onto Heck Street to The Monroe on right (corner of Cookman and Heck Street)
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1.0
Spa N
Building Area Total 1126.0
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 601

Nearby
742343 Elementary School
742618 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$5,500 -87.78% Price Down
4/14/2026$45,000 -18.18% Price Down
2/23/2026$55,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

601 Heck Street Unit 304, Asbury Park, NJ, 07712 is a Property for Rent at $5,500 with 1,126 sqft. 601 Heck Street Unit 304 has 2 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 07712 which is in Asbury Park, NJ