3534 Gordon Dr. Myrtle Beach, SC $ 245,500
3534 Gordon Dr.
$ 245,500
Share Save

3534 Gordon Dr.

Myrtle Beach, SC, 29579
$ 245,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,131

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,512

3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 1
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 2
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 3
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 4
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 5
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 6
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 7
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 8
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 9
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 10
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 11
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 12
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 13
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 14
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 15
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 16
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 17
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 18
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 19
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 20
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 21
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 22
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 23
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 24
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 25
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 26
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 27
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 28
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 29
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 30
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 31
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 32
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 33
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 34
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 35
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 36
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 37
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 38
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 39
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 40
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 41
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 42
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 43
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 44
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 45
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 46
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 47
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 48
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 49
3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC

for $245,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,131 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.2.

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA home in Whispering Pines – Forestbrook area – NO HOA and directly across from Arrowhead Country Club. This move-in ready home features a completely redesigned kitchen with brand-new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. LVP flooring runs throughout the entire home, creating a clean, modern feel. The vaulted living area showcases a beautiful exposed wood beam and a stunning fireplace centerpiece. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with impressive 24"x48" tiled showers for a sleek, upscale finish. Additional highlights include a brand-new roof, updated decks with stained wood railings, cedar shutters for added curb appeal, and a primary suite with private sliding door access to the back deck. The backyard also features a detached single-car garage currently used as a workshop. Just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and major roadways — this is turnkey living in one of Myrtle Beach’s most desirable areas.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 245,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Myrtle Beach

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2604697

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Other Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Owner Only Yes
Year Built 1987
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Golf Carts OK Long Term Rental Allowed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Owner Allowed Golf Cart Owner Allowed Motorcycle Pet Restrictions Tenant Allowed Golf Cart Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
HOA false
Subdivision Name Whispering Pines - MB
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Please use GPS to locate the property
High School Carolina Forest High School
City Myrtle Beach
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
MLS Area 24A Myrtle Beach Area--south of 501 between West Ferry & Burcale
Elementary School River Oaks Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Ten Oaks Middle
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Fireplace Main Level Primary Separate Shower Vanity Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments Bedroom on Main Level Stainless Steel Appliances Solid Surface Counters
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Storage
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Irregular Lot Outside City Limits
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 1500
Lot Size Acres 0.2

Affordability Calculator

$1,512
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,512

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Carolina Forest High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$245,500 -0.16% Price Down
5/4/2026$245,900 -1.44% Price Down
4/29/2026$249,500 -0.12% Price Down
4/21/2026$249,800 -0.04% Price Down
3/19/2026$249,900 -3.70% Price Down
3/2/2026$259,500 -0.15% Price Down
2/23/2026$259,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3534 Gordon Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC, 29579 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,500 with 1,131 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 3534 Gordon Dr. has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 29579 which is in Myrtle Beach, SC