4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD Ocala, FL $ 289,900
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD
$ 289,900
Share Save

4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD

Ocala, FL, 34482
$ 289,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,844

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 1
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 2
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 3
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 4
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 5
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 6
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 7
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 8
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 9
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 10
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 11
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 12
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 13
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 14
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 15
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 16
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 17
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 18
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 19
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 20
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 21
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 22
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 23
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 24
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 25
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 26
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 27
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 28
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 29
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 30
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 31
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 32
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 33
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 34
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 35
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 36
4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL 34482 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $289,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,844 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.13.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Move In Ready, New Improved Price, Self-Guided Daily Tours Available! Rare Opportunity To Own One Of The Best-Priced 3-Bedroom Homes Of This Size In All Of Ocala Preserve. This Spacious Laurel Floor Plan Is Ideally Located In A Quiet, Low-Traffic Setting Within The Sought-After Gated Community Of Ocala Preserve. Designed With Easy, Low-Maintenance Living In Mind, This Charming Ranch-Style Farmhouse Welcomes You With A Covered Front Porch And Classic Black Rocking Chairs—The Perfect Spot To Enjoy Your Morning Coffee Or Relax In The Evening. Located In A Maintenance-Free Section, Lawn Care, Mowing, And Irrigation Maintenance Are All Included, Giving You More Time To Enjoy The Florida Lifestyle. The Home Also Offers Comparatively Low Homeowners Insurance And No Hoa Fees Through 2026 For Exceptional Value. Thoughtfully Upgraded Throughout, The Exterior Features Rain Gutters, Upgraded Landscaping Pavers, Sealed Driveway Pavers, And A Screened Lanai With Premium Suntex 90 Screening That Helps Keep The Space Cooler While Blocking Insects—Creating A Comfortable Outdoor Retreat You Can Enjoy Year-Round. A Nearly Completed New Community Road Will Soon Provide Quick, Direct Access To The Community’s Main Amenities. Inside, The Open Floor Plan Offers Both Comfort And Functionality. The Kitchen Features A Stainless-Steel Smart Refrigerator With Knock Technology, Designer Lighting, Upgraded Hardware, Soft-Close Cabinetry, And Updated Kitchen And Bath Fixtures. The Spacious Living Area Includes A Custom Wood Accent Wall, Oversized Tv, Elegant Fireplace Cabinet, And Stylish Farmhouse-Style Ceiling Fans In Both The Living Room And Primary Suite. Additional Upgrades Include Generator Pre-Wiring For Added Peace Of Mind, A 240-Volt Outlet For Electric Vehicle Charging, And Overhead Garage Storage Racks For Maximum Organization. Residents Of Ocala Preserve Enjoy An Unmatched Resort Lifestyle With A Tom Lehman-Designed 18-Hole Golf Course And The Impressive 17,000-Square-Foot Oak House Resort Club. Amenities Include The Salted Brick Restaurant And Bar, Fitness Center, Sports Lounge, Gathering Spaces, Concierge Services, Full-Service Spa And Salon, Resort And Lap Pools, Pickleball, Tennis, Bocce, Kayaking, Fishing, And More Than 10 Miles Of Walking And Biking Trails. There Is Also A Dog Park And Beautifully Landscaped Natural Surroundings Throughout The Community. Conveniently Located In The Heart Of Florida’s Horse Country, This Home Combines Peaceful Surroundings With Easy Access To Shopping, Dining, Medical Facilities, And I-75. Planned Future Improvements, Including A New Interchange And Nearby Shopping Options, Are Expected To Make The Area Even More Convenient. Homes With This Size, Upgrades, Quiet Location, And Maintenance-Free Lifestyle At This Price Point Are Hard To Find. Schedule Your Private Showing Today Before It Is Gone!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,870

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

S5144383

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Public Sewer Connected Sprinkler Recycled Underground Utilities
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 1583.62
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Internet Maintenance Grounds Manager Pool Maintenance Private Road Recreational Facilities
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2024
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Community Mailbox Dog Park Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Golf Carts OK Golf Irrigation-Reclaimed Water Park Pool Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Marion
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fence Restrictions Fitness Center Gated Golf Course Park Pickleball Court(s) Pool Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name OCALA PRESERVE
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions 175 and exit 54 turn left on 27 until you reach 55 street where the Turret of Ocala Preserve stands go past security and turn on your 2nd right continue until you reach 48th terrace Road adn home is on your left.
City OCALA
Association Name Access Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34482 - Ocala
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5750
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5870.7
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/c02dff39-a146-40ee-b125-8119ee1d6b04?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name D.R. Horton INC
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 1204
Tax Lot 998
Legal Description SEC 33 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 149 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 8 LOT 998
Minimum Lease 3 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 527.87
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code x
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Electric
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5750
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2581
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,274
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$489

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/19/2026$289,900 -1.39% Price Down
4/18/2026$294,000 -0.31% Price Down
4/16/2026$294,900 -0.71% Price Down
4/4/2026$297,000 -0.64% Price Down
4/2/2026$298,900 3.10% Price Up
3/31/2026$289,900 -2.39% Price Down
3/29/2026$297,000 0.68% Price Up
3/24/2026$295,000 -1.30% Price Down
3/21/2026$298,900 0.34% Price Up
3/19/2026$297,900 -0.03% Price Down
3/18/2026$298,000 -0.33% Price Down
3/3/2026$298,999 -0.33% Price Down
3/1/2026$299,999 0.33% Price Up
2/28/2026$299,000 -0.30% Price Down
2/24/2026$299,900 -2.94% Price Down
2/22/2026$309,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD, Ocala, FL, 34482 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 1,844 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 4158 NW 48TH TERRACE ROAD has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34482 which is in Ocala, FL