1553 Shadow Hawk Fort Worth, TX $ 2,225
1553 Shadow Hawk
$ 2,225
Share Save

1553 Shadow Hawk

Fort Worth, TX, 76052
$ 2,225
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,802
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 1
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 2
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 3
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 4
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 5
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 6
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 7
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 8
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 9
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 10
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 11
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 12
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 13
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 14
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 15
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 16
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 17
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 18
1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX 76052 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

for $2,225 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,802 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.15.

Beautiful 2022 Built Single-Story Home in Northwest ISD Welcome to Haslet living at its best. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home at 1553 Shadow Hawk Dr offers modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and a large backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Built in 2022, this well-maintained home features a bright kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and oversized bathroom with dual sinks. You’ll love 4 spacious bedrooms, Open-concept living and kitchen, Large fenced backyard,Energy-efficient newer construction,Attached 2-car garage,Quiet neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways,Located in highly rated Northwest ISD Easy commute to Alliance Town Center, Presidio, Texas Motor Speedway, Denton ,North Fort Worth Pet-friendly . Message today to schedule a showing before it’s gone. Tenant and Tenant agent to verify all info provided.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,225

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Fort Worth

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21187384

Features
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Heating Electric
Lease Type Yearly
Cooling Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Microwave
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds Pet Restrictions
School District Northwest ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2022
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 20
Parking Features Garage Single Door
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Interior
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1553

Nearby
288034 Elementary School
5136459 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,225 -1.11% Price Down
4/25/2026$2,250 -1.96% Price Down
4/14/2026$2,295 -0.22% Price Down
3/23/2026$2,300 -2.13% Price Down
3/7/2026$2,350 -1.88% Price Down
2/27/2026$2,395 -2.24% Price Down
2/22/2026$2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1553 Shadow Hawk, Fort Worth, TX, 76052 is a Property for Rent at $2,225 with 1,802 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1553 Shadow Hawk has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 76052 which is in Fort Worth, TX