2732 Von Hill Road Dandridge, TN $ 312,000
2732 Von Hill Road
$ 312,000
Share Save

2732 Von Hill Road

Dandridge, TN, 37725
$ 312,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,921

2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 1
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 2
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 3
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 4
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 5
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 6
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 7
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 8
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 9
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 10
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 11
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 12
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 13
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 14
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 15
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 16
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 17
2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Dandridge, TN

for $312,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,040 square foot home was built in 2013.

Lakefront property! Enjoy the water view during the summer from the large deck, the living room or from the master bedroom. With 125' of footage on the water, there is plenty of room for your boat, jet skis or kayaks! Wade in to swim in the beautiful back channel cove. Also fish right off your shoreline as the property is flat along the water! This is a special place. A quiet cove with little boat traffic. Three buildings give you plenty of space to store your summer essentials and yard equipment. This home has been updated with a new metal roof, water Softener/treatment system and water heater. The side and rear deck along with the stairs have been built within the past year. This home was custom built with 9ft ceilings and 6 inch, insulated walls with sheet rock. Conveniently located to both interstate 81 and 40 and only minutes to downtown Dandridge. There is a boat ramp at the end of Von Hill Rd for residents to use. Perfect for getting your boat or jet skis in the water.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 312,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 660

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Dandridge

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

710480

Features
General
Living Area 1040.0
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Not Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Electric Water Heater Range Hood Water Softener
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2013
Electric Circuit Breakers
View Lake
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 090N A 00500 000
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US - 411 turn onto TN - 92 N. Travel 2.3 miles and turn left onto Von Hill RD The home is .4 miles on the left.
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 660.07
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Dock Rain Gutters Storage
Lot Features Lake on Lot Sloped Down Views
Water Source Well
Inclusions Stove Dishwasher Water softener/treatment system
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 112.04X140M IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Road Surface Type Gravel
Frontage Type Lakefront
Waterfront Y/N Y
Road Frontage Type County Road Unimproved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet
Fireplace Features Metal
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1040.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2732

Affordability Calculator

$1,976
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,921
Monthly Property Taxes
$55

Nearby
2484249 Elementary School
5414103 Middle School
Jefferson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$312,000 -8.50% Price Down
3/24/2026$341,000 -2.54% Price Down
2/21/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2732 Von Hill Road, Dandridge, TN, 37725 is a Single Family Home for sale at $312,000 with 1,040 sqft. 2732 Von Hill Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 37725 which is in Dandridge, TN