1621 NW 23RD TERRACE Cape Coral, FL $ 449,000
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE
$ 449,000
New Construction
Share Save

1621 NW 23RD TERRACE

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 449,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 8
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 9
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 10
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 11
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 12
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 13
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 14
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 15
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 16
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 17
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 18
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 19
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 20
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 21
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 22
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 23
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 24
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 25
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 26
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 27
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 28
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 29
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 30
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 31
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 32
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 33
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 34
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 35
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 36
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 37
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 38
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 39
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 40
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 41
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 42
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 43
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 44
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 45
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 46
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 47
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 48
1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $449,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,410 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to the "Moonstone" Model. This amazing home is the perfect blend of value, comfort, luxury, style, and security. This beautiful new construction is built for everyone who wants to live with all the comforts of 'home.’ Impact windows and doors, European style kitchen featuring soft closing cabinet doors, drawers and Bloom hardware, high-end appliances, double oven, hood, cooktop, wine cooler, and much more. Master bedroom with custom designed built in walk-in closet, master en-suite with glass shower enclosure, double vanity, and linen closet. Two spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, guest bathroom with glass shower enclosure. Home offers open concept layout with 10-foot-high interior ceilings, 8-foot-high designer doors. Outdoor kitchen with marble countertops and 1/2 bath by the pool, ready for enjoyment 12' x 24' beautiful pool with Sun Ledge, 2 car garage, washer, dryer, and laundry sink. "NO FLOOD INSURANCE NEEDED". Engulf in the multitude of upscale details that you must see to appreciate. Enjoy your day by the pool or explore everything in Cape Coral. Do not miss out on this one-of-a-kind opportunity! Schedule your showing today and make this beauty your home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 983

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

TB8478898

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Wine Refrigerator
Zoning RD-D
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Rear Porch
Pool Features Deck
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
View Garden
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Veterans Parkway (County Road 884) head north on Chiquita Blvd. Continue on Chiquita Blvd N to NW 23rd Terrace. Turn left onto NW 23rd Terrace. Property will be on the right
City CAPE CORAL
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33993 - Cape Coral
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 983
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8478898
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 42
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 53 BLK 3878 PB 19 PG 78 LOTS 42 + 43
Minimum Lease 1-7 Days
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Living Room/Dining Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Shower Private Yard
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 10019
Foundation Details Block
Spa false
Building Area Total 2113
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,846
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$82

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$449,000 -0.20% Price Down
2/21/2026$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1621 NW 23RD TERRACE, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,000 with 1,410 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1621 NW 23RD TERRACE has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL