19280 Cavendish Way Lewes, DE $ 769,900
19280 Cavendish Way
$ 769,900
Share Save

19280 Cavendish Way

Lewes, DE, 19958
$ 769,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.2 Sq 3,522

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,740

19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 1
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 2
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 3
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 4
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 5
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 6
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 7
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 8
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 9
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 10
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 11
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 12
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 13
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 14
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 15
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 16
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 17
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 18
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 19
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 20
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 21
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 22
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 23
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 24
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 25
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 26
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 27
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 28
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 29
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 30
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 31
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 32
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 33
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 34
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 35
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 36
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 37
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 38
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 39
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 40
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 41
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 42
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 43
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 44
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 45
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 46
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 47
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 48
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 49
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 50
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 51
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 52
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 53
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 54
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 55
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 56
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 57
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 58
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 59
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 60
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 61
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 62
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 63
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 64
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 65
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 66
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 67
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 68
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 69
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 70
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 71
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 72
19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 73

Townhouse for sale in Lewes, DE

for $769,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,522 square foot townhouse was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.11.

A MUST-HAVE & MOVE-IN READY IN COASTAL CLUB! This exquisite 5-bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home blends comfort, convenience, and resort-style. The open-concept floor plan flows seamlessly from the gourmet kitchen - featuring granite countertops, breakfast bar/island, & stainless steel appliances - into the elegant dining area and inviting living room with plenty of natural light. The space is perfect for entertaining & every day living. Retreat to the primary suite with en suite bath and his and her walk-in closets. Other interior highlights include a private study, an upper level with loft, and 4 additional bedrooms. There is plenty of room for fun and storage in the full, mostly finished basement with an additional half bath. Step outside to an expansive stone patio with pergola, perfect for relaxing during the warm spring and summer months. With a spacious attached garage and ample driveway parking, convenience is at your fingertips. The community clubhouse offers a plethora of amenities - including an infinity pool, with swim up bar, water slide, and splash pad, indoor pool, tennis courts, nature walking trail, pool tables, and fitness room! This home is not just a residence; it's a coastal lifestyle, waiting for you to make it your own. Whether you are seeking a vacation-ready retreat or a full-time residence, this home offers the best of coastal Delaware living!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 769,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,578

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Lewes

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2102064

Features
General
Living Area 3522
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Central A/C Zoned Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Wall Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning MR
HOA Fee 1023.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Pool(s) Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Stick Built Vinyl Siding
School District CAPE HENLOPEN
Year Built 2019
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Fitness Center Jog/Walk Path Pool - Indoor Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground Gated Community
HOA Y
Subdivision Name COASTAL CLUB
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Enter Coastal Club right on Marblehead Dr right on Charlottetown Way straight on Cavendish Way home straight ahead.
City LEWES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lewes Rehoboth Hundred (31009)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4792.00
Tax Annual Amount 1578.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 317.62
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision COASTAL CLUB
Tax Lot 82
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Interior Access Sump Pump Partially Finished
Flooring Engineered Wood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Hot Water Electric Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2424
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1098
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Loft Office Storage Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Pool Yes - Community
Lot Features Landscaping
Water Source Public
Inclusions Pool table bar table and chairs in basement. All mattresses.
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 46.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19280
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

leeann@leeanngroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,872
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$132

Nearby
2314408 Elementary School
2314409 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$769,900 -2.53% Price Down
2/20/2026$789,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

19280 Cavendish Way, Lewes, DE, 19958 is a Townhouse for sale at $769,900 with 3,522 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 19280 Cavendish Way has 5 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 19958 which is in Lewes, DE