1935 Langford Street Montgomery, TX $ 504,488
1935 Langford Street
$ 504,488
New Construction
Share Save

1935 Langford Street

Montgomery, TX, 77316
$ 504,488
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,106

1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 1
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 2
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 3
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 4
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 5
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 6
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 7
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 8
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 9
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 10
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 11
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 12
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 13
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 14
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 15
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 16
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 17
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 18
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 19
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 20
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 21
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 22
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 23
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 24
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 25
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 26
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 27
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 28
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 29
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 30
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 31
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 32
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 33
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 34
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 35
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 36
1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $504,488 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,188 square foot home was built in 2025.

BEAZER HOMES NEW CONSTRUCTION – Welcome to 1935 Langford Street, a beautiful home in the master-planned community of COLTON, zoned to Magnolia ISD. This 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 1 half bath, and a 2-car tandem garage. The 2-story foyer and sweeping staircase sets the tone of luxury. A front study and guest suite add flexibility, while the spacious kitchen flows into the dining area and a 2-story great room. The primary suite features cathedral ceilings, luxury bath, walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet w/laundry access. The covered patio is perfect for enjoying outdoor dining. Beazer Homes is proud to be America’s #1 Energy-Efficient homebuilder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 if excluding solar) was the lowest of the publicly reported scores for the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume identified by Builder Magazine’s Top 100 List (based on 2025 total closings). Don’t miss the opportunity to make this home yours—schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 504,488

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

39166523

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1385
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Master Planned Community Curbs Gutter(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name COLTON
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From SH-249 take the exit onto FM-1486. Turn left onto FM-1486. Turn right onto Permian Pkwy and right onto Carrizo Way. Turn left onto Texoma and left onto Barrow Way. MODEL HOME ADDRESS: 42115 Nokona Way Todd Mission TX 77316.
High School MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Crest Management
High School District 36 - Magnolia
MLS Area 15
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes HERS Index Score
Elementary School WILLIE E. WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School MAGNOLIA PARKWAY JUNIOR HIGH
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Magnolia/1488 West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Beazer Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 36 - Magnolia
Elementary School District 36 - Magnolia
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description COLTON 03 BLK 3 LOT 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pots & Pan Drawers Quartz Counters Self-closing Cabinet Doors Self-closing Drawers Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Dining Room Entry/Foyer Family Room Game Room Guest Quarters Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Tandem
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3188

Affordability Calculator

$3,106
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,106

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$504,488 -4.72% Price Down
4/9/2026$529,488 0.95% Price Up
3/12/2026$524,488 -4.55% Price Down
3/5/2026$549,488 1.10% Price Up
2/21/2026$543,488 -3.11% Price Down
2/20/2026$560,949 Listed Price

Map

See all

1935 Langford Street, Montgomery, TX, 77316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $504,488 with 3,188 sqft. 1935 Langford Street has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77316 which is in Montgomery, TX