17315 July Moon Lane Conroe, TX $ 512,249
17315 July Moon Lane
$ 512,249
New Construction
Open House 5/23 10:30am - 5pm
Share Save

17315 July Moon Lane

Conroe, TX, 77302
$ 512,249
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,639

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,154

17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 1
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 2
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 3
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 4
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 5
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 6
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 7
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 8
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 9
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 10
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 11
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 12
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 13
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 14
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 15
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 16
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 17
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 18
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 19
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 20
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 21
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 22
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 23
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 24
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 25
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 26
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 27
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 28
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 29
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 30
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 31
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 32
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 33
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 34
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 35
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 36
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 37
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 38
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 39
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 40
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 41
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 42
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 43
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 44
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 45
17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Conroe, TX

for $512,249 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,639 square foot home was built in 2024.

BEAZER HOMES NEW CONSTRUCTION – Welcome to 17315 July Moon Lane, a beautiful home located in the vibrant community of ARTAVIA. This stunning 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 1 half bath, and a 2-car garage. Its grand great room features soaring ceilings and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. The open layout flows seamlessly and is perfect for entertaining, while the spacious game room and media room upstairs are perfect additions for additional living space. This gorgeous home also features a study, a formal dining room, a guest suite, and a large covered patio. Beazer Homes is proud to be America’s #1 Energy-Efficient homebuilder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 if excluding solar) was the lowest of the publicly reported scores for the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume identified by Builder Magazine’s Top 100 List (based on 2025 total closings). Don’t miss your opportunity to make 17315 July Moon yours. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:30 AM - 5:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
17315 July Moon Lane Conroe, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 512,249

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

31515385

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1185
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 2024
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Master Planned Community Curbs Gutter(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name ARTAVIA
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-45 North take exit 79A toward SH-242 College Park Dr.. Turn right onto SH-242 E. Take a slight right turn onto Artavia Parkway. Turn left onto Early Bird Lane then right onto Grandeur Dr.. MODEL HOME ADDRESS: 17721 Coronation St Conroe TX 77302.
High School CANEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name CIA Services
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 19
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes HERS Index Score
Elementary School SAN JACINTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
Middle/Junior High School MOORHEAD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Spring Northeast
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=wFr281QDy72
Builder Name Beazer Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description ARTAVIA 15 BLOCK 1 LOT 42
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Butler's Pantry Double Vanity Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Quartz Counters Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Entry/Foyer Family Room Game Room Guest Quarters Media Room Office Pantry Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Porch Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3639

Affordability Calculator

$3,154
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,154

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CANEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$512,249 -0.97% Price Down
5/15/2026$517,249 -4.61% Price Down
4/24/2026$542,249 0.43% Price Up
4/9/2026$539,923 0.93% Price Up
3/12/2026$534,923 -2.73% Price Down
3/9/2026$549,923 -3.51% Price Down
3/5/2026$569,923 -3.39% Price Down
2/20/2026$589,923 Listed Price

Map

See all

17315 July Moon Lane, Conroe, TX, 77302 is a Single Family Home for sale at $512,249 with 3,639 sqft. 17315 July Moon Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 77302 which is in Conroe, TX