6666 Brookmont Ter # 208 Nashville, TN $ 439,900
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208
$ 439,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

6666 Brookmont Ter # 208

Nashville, TN, 37205
$ 439,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,909

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 1
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 2
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 3
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 4
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 5
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 6
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 7
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 8
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 9
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 10
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 11
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 12
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 13
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 14
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 15
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 16
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 17
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 18
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 19
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 20
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 21
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 22
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 23
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 24
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 25
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 26
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 27
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 28
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 29
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 30
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 31
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 32
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 33
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 34
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 35
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 36
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 37
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 38
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 39
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 40
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 41
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 42
6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN 37205 - Image 43

Condo for sale in Nashville, TN

for $439,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,909 square foot condo was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.04.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Primary bath will need to be finished out with private sauna! Third bedroom was opened up and door removed, has walk in closet with half bath and wet bar. Common areas will be undergoing renovations, broker does not have dates this will begin. Some pics have been virtually staged! Property is being sold as is.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 439,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,990

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Nashville

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

3133193

Features
General
Living Area 1909
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1555
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Electricity Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1973
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 208
Property Subtype High Rise
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Davidson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Wessex Towers
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Belle Meade US 70W Right onto Brookmont Terrace follow the road then turn into Wessex Towers
High School James Lawson High School
City Nashville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N Y
Elementary School Westmeade Elementary
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 3990
Middle/Junior High School Bellevue Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1909
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Assigned Parking Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.04
Building Area Total 1909
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6666

Affordability Calculator

$3,041
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$333

Nearby
4227670 Elementary School
4313261 Middle School
James Lawson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$439,900 -7.37% Price Down
4/6/2026$474,900 -5.00% Price Down
2/20/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6666 Brookmont Ter # 208, Nashville, TN, 37205 is a Condo for sale at $439,900 with 1,909 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 6666 Brookmont Ter # 208 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 37205 which is in Nashville, TN