69 N Hearn Road Ellenwood, GA $ 444,500
69 N Hearn Road
$ 444,500
Share Save

69 N Hearn Road

Ellenwood, GA, 30294
$ 444,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,737

69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 1
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 2
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 3
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 4
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 5
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 6
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 7
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 8
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 9
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 10
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 11
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 12
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 13
69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA 30294 - Image 14
Single Family Home for sale in Ellenwood, GA for $444,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 3.38.

"ATTENTION INVESTORS & SAVVY BUYERS: Don't let this opportunity slip away!" PRICE REDUCED BY $25,000! Exceptional Opportunity with Instant Equity Potential. Motivated Seller! Discover this unique 3.38-acre retreat in Clayton County, offering approximately 3,030 sq. ft. of modern, open-concept living space. This expansive home features 4 spacious bedrooms plus a Versatile Oversized BONUS ROOM, perfect for a 5th bedroom, home office, or media suite. RENOVATION HIGHLIGHTS: New Roof and updated flooring throughout. Chef's Kitchen: A true showstopper with a massive central island and sleek black quartz countertops. Modern Aesthetics: Contemporary lighting and fixtures that create a luxury feel. THE OPPORTUNITY: While the major high-cost updates are already complete, some finishing touches remain. This is a strategic advantage for buyers looking to purchase well below market value and customize their dream home, or for investors seeking a high-margin flip. Perfect for buyers who aren't afraid of a few finishing touches to save big! Seller understands the property needs minor work and has priced it accordingly. Enjoy the peace and privacy of 3+ acres with easy access to I-20, I-285, and Panola Mountain State Park. Bring your vision and submit your best offer-we are ready to make a deal today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 444,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,255

Style

Bungalow/Cottage

Lot Size

3.38

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Ellenwood

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10695073

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Range Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Bungalow/Cottage
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1973
Electric 220 Volts
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 69 N Hearn Rd Ellenwood GA 30294
High School Stockbridge
City Ellenwood
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 147232.8
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Austin Road
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5255
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Carport
Lot Features None Private
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3.38
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 3.38
Lot Size Source Public Records
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maximum One Executive Realtors

Broker

jennyg.realtor2024@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,175
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,737
Monthly Property Taxes
$438

Nearby
4135033 Elementary School
4134706 Middle School
Stockbridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$444,500 -5.32% Price Down
4/18/2026$469,500 -0.09% Price Down
4/16/2026$469,900 -1.80% Price Down
4/8/2026$478,500 -1.14% Price Down
3/18/2026$484,000 -3.20% Price Down
2/20/2026$499,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

69 N Hearn Road, Ellenwood, GA, 30294 is a Single Family Home for sale at $444,500 with a lot size of 3.38. 69 N Hearn Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 30294 which is in Ellenwood, GA