14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive Cypress, TX $ 699,925
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive
$ 699,925
New Construction
Share Save

14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive

Cypress, TX, 77433
$ 699,925
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,072

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 1
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 2
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 3
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 4
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 5
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 6
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 7
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 8
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 9
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 10
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 11
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 12
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 13
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 14
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 15
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 16
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 17
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 18
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 19
14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cypress, TX

for $699,925 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,072 square foot home was built in 2026.

On a quiet cul-de-sac in the gated section of Dunham Pointe, this thoughtfully designed one-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, each with an en suite bath, plus a powder room, this home is ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The expansive kitchen has abundant cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, an open view to the dining and family rooms, creating an open and welcoming feel. Large sliding doors extend the living space to a generous patio, perfect for entertaining. The private study provides a quiet workspace, while the owner's suite serves as a true retreat with a spa-like bath, super shower, and an impressive double-sided closet. A rare four-car tandem garage completes this exceptional home. Guaranteed heating and cooling usage for three years with our Environments for Living Diamond Program. CY-Fair ISD.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,925

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cypress

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

72843596

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Double Oven Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 1600
Garage Spaces 4
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Gutter(s)
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Travel 290 West towards Hempstead. Exit Mason Road and turn left on Mason Turn left onto Douglas Pointe Lane Douglas Pointe Ln turns into Via Casa Laura Drive The model will be on left in the cul-de-sac
High School CYPRESS WOODS HIGH SCHOOL
City Cypress
Disclosures Home Warranty Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Sterling
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type Environments For Living ENERGY STAR Certified Homes HERS Index Score
Elementary School A ROBISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SPILLANE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Cypress South
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.davidweekleyhomes.com/new-homes/tx/houston/cypress/dunham-pointe-65-homesites/marigold https://www.davidweekleyhomes.com/new-homes/tx/houston/cypress/dunham-pointe-65-homesites/marigold?utm_source=har.com&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=mlslistings
Builder Name David Weekley Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 29 Block 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pots & Pan Drawers Pantry Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo Programmable Thermostat
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room Game Room Guest Quarters Kitchen Living Room Media Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Deck Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Oversized Tandem
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10488
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3072
Lot Dimensions 72x143

Affordability Calculator

$4,310
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS WOODS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$699,925 -2.10% Price Down
4/27/2026$714,925 -1.38% Price Down
4/13/2026$724,925 0.18% Price Up
4/10/2026$723,588 -0.18% Price Down
4/1/2026$724,925 -1.36% Price Down
3/4/2026$734,925 -0.28% Price Down
2/19/2026$736,962 Listed Price

Map

See all

14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive, Cypress, TX, 77433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,925 with 3,072 sqft. 14418 Via Costa Mesa Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77433 which is in Cypress, TX