15326 Oceanus San Antonio, TX $ 1,548
15326 Oceanus
$ 1,548
Share Save

15326 Oceanus

San Antonio, TX, 78245
$ 1,548
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,412
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 1
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 2
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 3
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 4
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 5
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 6
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 7
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 8
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 9
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 10
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 11
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 12
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 13
15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 14

Property for Rent in San Antonio, TX

for $1,548 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,412 square foot property was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.137.

New paint for all walls home ready to move in at Hidden Canyons. House has opened floor plan with 3bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and plus one extra family space for family entertainment. Modern kitchen with granite countertops and 42 inch upper cabinets. Community Amenities has swimming pool and playground. Washer and dryer are included, but it will not repair if its breakdown.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,548

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.137

Year Built

2024

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1942599

Features
General
Living Area 1412
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 300
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision TEXAS RESEARCH PARK
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 1548
Type Single Family Detached
Application Fee 60
Style One Story
Rent Includes Condo/HOA Fees
Miscellaneous Broker-Manager
Status Active
Attached Garage N
Area 0101
Year Built 2024
High School Harlan HS
School District Northside
Elementary School Wernli Elementary School
Middle School Bernal
Legal Description Cb 4347B (Texas Research Park Ut-11 & 12) Block 92 Lot 44 2
Restrictions Smoking Outside Only
Section 8 No
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Game Room Open Floor Plan Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Fireplace Not Applicable
See more
Exterior
Pool None
Lot Size 0.137

Nearby
2963892 Elementary School
1098321 Middle School
Harlan HS High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $1,548 -1.71% Price Down
3/17/2026 $1,575 -1.56% Price Down
3/9/2026 $1,600 -5.88% Price Down
2/19/2026 $1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

15326 Oceanus, San Antonio, TX, 78245 is a Property for Rent at $1,548 with 1,412 sqft and a lot size of 0.137. 15326 Oceanus has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 78245 which is in San Antonio, TX