11591 SW 59TH TERRACE Ocala, FL $ 339,900
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE
$ 339,900
New Construction
Share Save

11591 SW 59TH TERRACE

Ocala, FL, 34476
$ 339,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,896

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 1
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 2
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 3
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 4
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 5
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 6
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 7
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 8
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 9
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 10
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 11
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 12
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 13
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 14
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 15
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 16
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 17
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 18
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 19
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 20
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 21
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 22
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 23
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 24
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 25
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 26
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 27
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 28
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 29
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 30
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 31
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 32
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 33
11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL 34476 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $339,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,896 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.33.

Beautiful brand-new home! This property is currently available and presents an excellent opportunity for investors seeking strong ROI or for a family looking to purchase a home in one of the most desirable areas of Ocala: KINGSLAND COUNTRY FOREST GLENN. The floor plan is exceptionally versatile, featuring a dual-suite configuration ideal for multigenerational living. The primary suite is generously sized and includes his-and-hers walk-in closets. In addition, the home offers a secondary suite along with a Jack-and-Jill layout, providing flexibility for guests, extended family, or growing households. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl flooring throughout, soaring ceilings, and a seamless open-concept design connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen stands out with quartz countertops and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator, electric range, microwave, and dishwasher — making this home truly move-in ready. The location is another standout feature. A perfect investment opportunity in a growing area!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 865

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

O6383738

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 65
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Marion
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name KINGSLAND COUNTRY FOREST GLENN
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Follow Florida’s Turnpike North to I-75 North then take Exit 341 toward SW Hwy 484 (Belleview/Dunnellon). Turn left onto SW Hwy 484 and continue for approximately 2.4 miles. Turn right onto Marion Oaks Course then continue onto Marion Oaks Trail. Turn right onto SW 49th Ave Rd then left onto SW 116th Place. Continue to SW 117th Lane Rd and turn left. Finally turn right onto SW 59th Terrace. The property 11591 SW 59th Terrace will be on the right-hand side.
City OCALA
Association Name Kingsland Country
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34476 - Ocala
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14375
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 865.45
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6383738
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Lakeshore Development
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 6
Legal Description SEC 33 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK P PAGE 001 KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES FOREST GLENN BLK 5 LOT 6
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 5.42
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Water Source Private
Lot Size Area 14375
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2553
Lot Dimensions 90 x 160
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,165
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$72

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$339,900 -2.86% Price Down
5/4/2026$349,900 1.45% Price Up
4/7/2026$344,900 -0.86% Price Down
3/30/2026$347,900 -0.57% Price Down
3/26/2026$349,900 -1.41% Price Down
3/23/2026$354,900 -0.86% Price Down
3/18/2026$357,990 -0.56% Price Down
3/2/2026$360,000 -1.37% Price Down
2/26/2026$365,000 2.82% Price Up
2/19/2026$355,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11591 SW 59TH TERRACE, Ocala, FL, 34476 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,900 with 1,896 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 11591 SW 59TH TERRACE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 34476 which is in Ocala, FL