25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE Punta Gorda, FL $ 287,875
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE
$ 287,875
Share Save

25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE

Punta Gorda, FL, 33983
$ 287,875
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,977

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,772

25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 1
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 2
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 3
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 4
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 5
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 6
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 7
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 8
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 9
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 10
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 11
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 12
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 13
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 14
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 15
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 16
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 17
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 18
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 19
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 20
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 21
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 22
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 23
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 24
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 25
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 26
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 27
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 28
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 29
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 30
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 31
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 32
25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Punta Gorda, FL

for $287,875 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,977 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to 25199 Chiclayo Avenue in the sought-after community of Deep Creek. This 2005-built home offers a roof replaced in 2024, furnace 2024, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a flexible den or office space designed for comfortable living. A screened front entry leads to a bright living and dining area filled with natural light. The kitchen overlooks a spacious family room, creating an open flow ideal for everyday living and gatherings. Sliding glass doors open to a screened lanai, perfect for enjoying Florida’s year-round sunshine. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with dual sinks. Additional bedrooms are well-sized, and the flex room provides options for a home office, study, or guest space. Indoor laundry and a two-car garage add convenience and storage. Carpet new in May of 2025 and windows on the main side have all been tinted to help keep the electricity bill lower! City water and sewer service the property, which is located in Flood Zone X. Deep Creek is a deed-restricted community offering a public golf course, tennis courts, basketball court, and playground. Convenient access to I-75, shopping, dining, medical facilities, the Peace River, and Gulf beaches completes the lifestyle appeal.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 287,875

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,617

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Punta Gorda

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

N6142945

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RSF3.5
HOA Fee 200
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2005
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Charlotte
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC 20
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Rte. 75 take Kings Highway East. Turn right on Sandhill Blvd. Turn left on Deep Creek Blvd. Turn left on Chiclayo and the home will be on the left.
High School Charlotte High
City PUNTA GORDA
Association Name Deep Creek Section 20 POA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33983 - Punta Gorda
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9599
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Deep Creek Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4617
Middle/Junior High School Port Charlotte Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/N6142945
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 13
Legal Description PGI 020 0605 0013 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC20 BLK605 LT 13 837/1662-63 938/2043 2238/1058 2387/302 2639/2058 3123/1260 3722/488 CT3813/2146 3892/1060 3892/1066 3544806
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 16.67
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office Formal Living Room Separate
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9599
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2660
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,157
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$385

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Charlotte High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$287,875 -1.00% Price Down
5/10/2026$290,775 -0.50% Price Down
4/17/2026$292,250 -2.09% Price Down
4/16/2026$298,500 -0.17% Price Down
4/8/2026$299,000 -0.17% Price Down
3/22/2026$299,500 -0.17% Price Down
2/23/2026$300,000 -3.23% Price Down
2/19/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE, Punta Gorda, FL, 33983 is a Single Family Home for sale at $287,875 with 1,977 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 25199 CHICLAYO AVENUE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33983 which is in Punta Gorda, FL