4005 Long Lake Drive Owings Mills, MD $ 514,900
4005 Long Lake Drive
$ 514,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

4005 Long Lake Drive

Owings Mills, MD, 21117
$ 514,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,389

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,170

4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 1
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 2
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 3
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 4
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 5
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 6
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 7
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 8
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 9
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 10
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 11
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 12
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 13
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 14
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 15
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 16
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 17
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 18
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 19
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 20
4005 Long Lake Drive, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Owings Mills, MD

for $514,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,389 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.27.

Highest & Best Hold Period active - expires 02/24/2026 01:00 PM CST Come and take a look at this 4 -Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms Single Family Detached Colonial in the quiet subdivision of Hunters Glen, in bustling Owings Mills. A one of its kind REO ready for your buyers. It comes with a spacious Mail Level which hosts a Family Room with Hardwood Floor and a Wood-Burning Fireplace; a large kitchen, a separate Dining Room with hardwood Floor , and a Living Room with Hardwood Floor and a Half -Bath. The Upper Level comes with 4-Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. The Lower Level has a finished basement with additional space for the buyers additional use. A 2 Car -Attached Garage for convenience and private parking. A rear Deck with a sizeable Back Yard for peace and relaxation. This is an "AS IS" Sale.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 514,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,188

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Owings Mills

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2152540

Features
General
Living Area 3389
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1987
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From Reisterstown tur right on Cherry Hill Rd. Go past Owings Mills Blvd and turn right on Long lake Dr. 4005 will be on your left.
City OWINGS MILLS
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Other
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11825.00
Tax Annual Amount 6188.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.63
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HUNTERS GLEN
Tax Lot 66
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Full
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2701
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 688
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Loft Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 134500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4005
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

merveking1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,686
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$516