10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV Lakeland, TN $ 477,000
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV
$ 477,000
Share Save

10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV

Lakeland, TN, 38002
$ 477,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,963

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,937

10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 1
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 2
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 3
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 4
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 5
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 6
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 7
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 8
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 9
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 10
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 11
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 12
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 13
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 14
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 15
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 16
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 17
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 18
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 19
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 20
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 21
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 22
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 23
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 24
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 25
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 26
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 27
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 28
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 29
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 30
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 31
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 32
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 33
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 34
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 35
10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN 38002 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Lakeland, TN

for $477,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,963 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.16.

PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLER! Offered at $479,000 until May 17th! Make an offer before it's too late! Buy a home under $480k in the Lakeland School District! Seller has made $100k in upgrades! This newly built, elegantly designed home offers an open floor plan perfect for families. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, plus a bonus room that can serve as a 5th bedroom or media space. The interior showcases LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, a gas cooktop, double ovens, and a large island that anchors the kitchen as the heart of the home. Additional highlights include plantation shutters, a walk-in attic for convenient storage, and abundant natural light throughout. And to top it all off, step outside to the beautiful screened-in back porch, perfect for hosting gatherings or relaxing year-round.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 477,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,669

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Lakeland

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

10214936

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Roof Composition Shingles
Fireplaces 1
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Other Rooms Bonus Room Laundry Room
Legal Subdivision Name EVERGREEN MANOR
Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
County Shelby
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 831B Lakeland - North
Parcel Number L0150U B00008
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2021
Directions Start on 240 E to Nashville. Take exit 12C. Stay on I40 E until Exit 20 to Canada Rd. Take a right onto Highway 70 then a left onto Evergreen Rd. Take a final left onto Evergreen Manor Cv.
City Lakeland
DOM 84
See more
Interior
Dining Room 10x10
Living Room Breakfast Bar Great Room Island In Kitchen Pantry Separate Dining Room Separate Living Room Updated/Renovated Kitchen Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor
Kitchen Dimensions 13x19
Beds 5
Total Baths 3
Fireplace Gas Starter In Living Room Vented Gas Fireplace
Number of Rooms 8
Downstairs Bedrooms 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Pool None
Lot 8
Lot Size Area 0.16
Water & Sewer Public Sewer Public Water
Lot Size 55 X 123
Lot Description Landscaped Level Professionally Landscaped Wood Fenced
Misc. Exterior Screen Porch Patio Covered Patio Wood Fence Sidewalks
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,326
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,937
Monthly Property Taxes
$389

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$477,000 -0.42% Price Down
5/12/2026$479,000 -4.10% Price Down
4/6/2026$499,500 -2.63% Price Down
3/25/2026$513,000 -0.97% Price Down
3/12/2026$518,000 -0.19% Price Down
3/3/2026$519,000 -0.76% Price Down
2/19/2026$523,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV, Lakeland, TN, 38002 is a Single Family Home for sale at $477,000 with 2,963 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 10230 EVERGREEN MANOR CV has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 38002 which is in Lakeland, TN