3612 Lee Avenue Sanford, NC $ 690,000
3612 Lee Avenue
$ 690,000
Share Save

3612 Lee Avenue

Sanford, NC, 27332
$ 690,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,248

3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 1
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 2
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 3
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 4
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 5
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 6
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 7
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 8
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 9
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 10
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 11
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 12
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 13
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 14
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 15
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 16
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 17
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 18
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 19
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 20
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 21
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 22
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 23
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 24
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 25
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 26
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 27
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 28
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 29
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 30
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 31
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 32
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 33
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 34
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 35
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 36
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 37
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 38
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 39
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 40
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 41
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 42
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 43
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 44
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 45
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 46
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 47
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 48
3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC 27332 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Sanford, NC

for $690,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 33.28.

Experience the ideal combination of room to roam and everyday convenience in Sanford with this remarkable 33.28-acre property located just minutes from town. The one-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a living room with fire place, kitchen, dining area, walk in pantry, and laundry space. One car garage and a covered car carport. Relax and unwind on the newly built front porch and back deck (2025), perfect for enjoying the peaceful setting. The property also features two 20x40 wired buildings, ideal for storage, a workshop, equipment, or hobbies. With expansive acreage and tranquil surroundings, this unique opportunity delivers privacy, versatility, and close-to-town convenience all in one.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 690,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

33.28

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Sanford

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

757363

List By
BENITA KAY

Listing Agent

bkay@homescba.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,248
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,248

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lee County High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$690,000 -1.43% Price Down
2/18/2026$700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3612 Lee Avenue, Sanford, NC, 27332 is a Single Family Home for sale at $690,000 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 33.28. 3612 Lee Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 27332 which is in Sanford, NC