322 SE 46th Lane Cape Coral, FL $ 329,000
322 SE 46th Lane
$ 329,000
Share Save

322 SE 46th Lane

Cape Coral, FL, 33904
$ 329,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,448

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 1
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 2
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 3
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 4
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 5
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 6
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 7
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 8
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 9
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 10
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 11
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 12
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 13
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 14
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 15
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 16
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 17
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 18
322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $329,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,448 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.23.

Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a smart investment opportunity, this move-in-ready home offers location, upgrades, and lifestyle all in one. Major improvements have already been completed, including a new roof (2022), updated HVAC system (2023), and painted (2023). Adding even more value, impact laminated glass windows and energy-efficient upgrades are scheduled for installation around June 2026—enhancing both safety and long-term savings with power bill and insurance price. Conveniently located just a couple of blocks from the new children’s hospital, this home also provides easy access to top-rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday essentials like nearby gas stations. For recreation and leisure, you’re minutes away from Cape Coral’s best attractions, Including the Yacht Club, Public Beach, mini-golf courses, local art centers, and waterfront dining options.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,913

Style

Other, Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026008744

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Other Ranch One Story
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1986
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Follow GPS
City Cape Coral
Disclosures Owner Has Flood Insurance
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area CC12 - Cape Coral Unit 7-15
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3913.67
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026008744
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 31
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 2 PART 1 BLK 225 PB 10 PG 131 LOTS 31 + 32
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Cathedral Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Shower Only Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type None
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Other Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa false
Building Area Total 1910
Lot Dimensions 81 x 126 x 81 x 126
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Survey
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,352
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$326

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$329,000 13.45% Price Up
4/4/2026$290,000 -3.33% Price Down
3/17/2026$300,000 7.14% Price Up
2/20/2026$280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

322 SE 46th Lane, Cape Coral, FL, 33904 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,000 with 1,448 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 322 SE 46th Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33904 which is in Cape Coral, FL