369 Maytide St Pittsburgh, PA $ 182,000
369 Maytide St
$ 182,000
Share Save

369 Maytide St

Pittsburgh, PA, 15227
$ 182,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,122

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,121

369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 1
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 2
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 3
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 4
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 5
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 6
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 7
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 8
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 9
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 10
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 11
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 12
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 13
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 14
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 15
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 16
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 17
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 18
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 19
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 20
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 21
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 22
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 23
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 24
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 25
369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 - Image 26
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $182,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,122 square foot home was built in 1944 on a lot size of 0.0508.

This move-in ready three bedroom, one bathroom home features all new upgrades. Updates includes a new kitchen with granite countertops, all new HVAC system, plumbing and hot water tank and a new roof completed in April of 2025. The primary bedroom and the two additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations. The bathroom is spacious and well equipped, the kitchen has been updated with modern cabinetry, countertops, and a full suite of new appliances. The open floor plan allows for easy movement between the kitchen, living, and dining area. Laundry needs are conveniently handled with the included washer and dryer. The home's overall condition is excellent, reflecting the care and attention the current owners have provided. This property presents an ideal opportunity for a variety of homebuyers. Full internal french drain with 2 sump pumps for piece of mind! Conveniently located just seconds from Route 51 and 88 provides easy access to town. The location, recent upgrades, and move-in ready status makes for the perfect place to call home.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 182,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 940

Style

Lot Size

0.0508

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-South

MLS | Web ID

1740208

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer
Architectural Style Colonial Two Story
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick Cedar
Year Built 1944
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Allegheny-South
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Sunnyside
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Contingent
City Carrick
High School District Pittsburgh
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Carrick
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 940
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Carrick
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Middle/Junior School District Pittsburgh
Elementary School District Pittsburgh
Tax Assessed Value 56000
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Walk-Out Access
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.0508
Building Area Total 1122
Lot Dimensions 0.0508
Lot Size Acres 0.0508

Affordability Calculator

$1,199
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,121
Monthly Property Taxes
$78

Nearby
4269518 Elementary School
4269516 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$182,000 -3.70% Price Down
3/24/2026$189,000 -2.58% Price Down
3/12/2026$194,000 -2.51% Price Down
2/18/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

369 Maytide St, Pittsburgh, PA, 15227 is a Single Family Home for sale at $182,000 with 1,122 sqft and a lot size of 0.0508. 369 Maytide St has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1944. The property's zip code is 15227 which is in Pittsburgh, PA