50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23 Belleair Bluffs, FL $ 2,500
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23
$ 2,500
Share Save

50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23

Belleair Bluffs, FL, 33770
$ 2,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,235
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 1
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 2
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 3
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 4
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 5
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 6
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 7
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 8
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 9
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 10
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 11
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 12
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 13
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 14
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 15
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 16
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 17
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 18
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 19
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 20
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 21
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 22
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 23
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 24
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 25
50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Belleair Bluffs, FL

for $2,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,235 square foot property was built in 1974 on a lot size of 1.52.

Experience the best of waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium overlooking the serene waters of Clearwater Harbor. This move-in-ready home features a brand-new kitchen, fresh modern flooring, an upgraded air conditioning system, and a new water heater, offering both comfort and efficiency. The open living spaces are designed to showcase breathtaking harbor views, bringing coastal charm into every room. Residents enjoy a community waterfront pool overlooking the harbor, perfect for relaxing and taking in the scenery. The HOA covers nearly all expenses—leaving only your electric bill—making ownership simple and convenient. A laundry room is located directly across from the unit, and a dedicated parking space is included for added convenience. Select furnishings may also be available to make your transition seamless. Whether you’re looking to purchase or lease, this stylish condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront lifestyle.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

1.52

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Belleair Bluffs

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8477385

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Microwave Range Refrigerator
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Levels One
Unit Number 23
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Bay/Harbor
Community Features Fitness Center
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name 50 HARBOR-VIEW LANE CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions To reach 50 Harbor View Lane #23 Belleair Bluffs FL 33770 head toward Belleair Bluffs using West Bay Drive. From U.S. Highway 19 take the exit for West Bay Drive and travel west toward the beaches. Continue straight for several miles passing through Largo and crossing the bridge into Belleair Bluffs. Once over the bridge turn left onto Bluff View Drive then make an immediate right onto Harbor View Lane. Follow the road as it curves and the community at 50 Harbor View Lane will be on your right. Unit #23 will be located within the complex.
City BELLEAIR BLUFFS
Association Name On Record
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 66244
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8477385
Availability Date 2025-08-22
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1.5208
Building Area Total 1235
Lot Size Acres 1.52
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Fields Of Prosper Llc

Broker

clarencefields9@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/25/2026$2,500 8.70% Price Up
2/17/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23, Belleair Bluffs, FL, 33770 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 1,235 sqft and a lot size of 1.52. 50 HARBOR VIEW LN 23 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33770 which is in Belleair Bluffs, FL