706 Chain Street # 3 Norristown, PA $ 1,400
706 Chain Street # 3
$ 1,400
Share Save

706 Chain Street # 3

Norristown, PA, 19401
$ 1,400
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 2,458
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 1
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 2
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 3
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 4
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 5
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 6
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 7
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 8
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 9
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 10
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 11
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 12
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 13
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 14
706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA 19401 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Norristown, PA

for $1,400 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 2,458 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.04.

OPEN HOUSE Thursdays 5pm-6pm Sharp and Saturdays 1:45pm-2:45pm sharp. Come check this unit out! Newly renovated. New appliances, updated flooring and paint. This is a space that will be comfortable for your next journey. A bonus with friendly neighbors who keep to themselves and a place you will love. We accept some assistance programs. Requirements Income of 3x rent gross unless using assistance program. No evictions or Repos - 1 month worth of paystubs and/or assistance program - Photo ID - Completed Application

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Norristown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2167914

Features
General
Living Area 2458
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling None
Roof Flat
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District NORRISTOWN AREA
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Unit Number 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions right on chain
City NORRISTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Norristown Boro (10613)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1800.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-17
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2458
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 706

Nearby
2394784 Elementary School
2394785 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/19/2026$1,400 -6.67% Price Down
2/17/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

706 Chain Street # 3, Norristown, PA, 19401 is a Property for Rent at $1,400 with 2,458 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 706 Chain Street # 3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19401 which is in Norristown, PA