964 S Catalina Los Angeles, CA $ 1,100,000
964 S Catalina
$ 1,100,000
Share Save

964 S Catalina

Los Angeles, CA, 90006
$ 1,100,000
Baths0.0 Sq 5,898

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,773

Listed by Excellence RE Real Estate
964 S Catalina, Los Angeles, CA 90006 - Image 1
Studio

Single Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $1,100,000. This 5,898 square foot home was built in 1905 on a lot size of 0.1354.

PROPERTY WAS APPROVED TO BUILD UP TO 24 UNITS BY PLANNIG DEPARTMENT ALSO DEMOLITION APPROVED!!! GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS, LOCATED NEXT TO APPARTMENT BUILDINGS, PLEASE SEE SUPPLEMENTS!!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,100,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1354

Year Built

1905

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

PW26035694

Days on Market

95

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Year Built 1905
Property Subtype Duplex
Gross Income 0
Community Features Suburban
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 0
Operating Expense 0
Insurance Expense 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area C16 - Mid Los Angeles
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 5898
Listing Terms Cash CashToExistingLoan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Electric Expense 0
Fuel Expense 0
Trash Expense 0
Water Sewer Expense 0
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N false
Building Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 21
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex
See more
Interior
Total Stories 1
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Laundry Features None
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features SixteenToTwentyUnitsAcre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 5898
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 5898
Lot Size Acres 0.1354
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Number of Separate Water Meters 2
Number of Separate Gas Meters 2
Number of Separate Electric Meters 2

Affordability Calculator

$6,773
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,773

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$1,100,000 19.57% Price Up
5/20/2026$920,000 -3.16% Price Down
5/14/2026$950,000 -5.00% Price Down
2/17/2026$1,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

964 S Catalina, Los Angeles, CA, 90006 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,100,000 with 5,898 sqft and a lot size of 0.1354. 964 S Catalina is a studio with 0.0 baths and was built in 1905. The property's zip code is 90006 which is in Los Angeles, CA