601 Oak Dr Cullman, AL $ 409,000
601 Oak Dr
$ 409,000
Share Save

601 Oak Dr

Cullman, AL, 35055
$ 409,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,085

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,518

601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 1
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 2
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 3
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 4
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 5
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 6
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 7
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 8
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 9
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 10
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 11
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 12
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 13
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 14
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 15
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 16
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 17
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 18
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 19
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 20
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 21
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 22
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 23
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 24
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 25
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 26
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 27
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 28
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 29
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 30
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 31
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 32
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 33
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 34
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 35
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 36
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 37
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 38
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 39
601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Cullman, AL

for $409,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,085 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.42.

Welcome to 601 Oak Dr NE in the heart of Cullman! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a prime corner lot directly across from the Cullman High School football field—offering unbeatable convenience and a front-row seat to Friday night lights. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring throughout and a completely refreshed kitchen designed for both style and functionality. The home offers a comfortable and inviting layout with plenty of natural light and modern touches throughout. The fully updated exterior adds to the home’s curb appeal, while the additional mother-in-law suite above the garage provides incredible flexibility. With its unbeatable location, modern updates, and versatile living spaces, this home is a rare find in one of Cullman’s most desirable areas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 409,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,168

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Cullman

County/Region

Cullman

MLS | Web ID

527112

Features
General
Living Area 3085.0
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Gas Oven
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1900
Property Subtype Residential
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 17-02-10-2-035-005.000
County Cullman
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From HWY 31 take 8th ST NW turn right onto 2nd AVE NW the turn left onto Oak DR NE. The home is located on the corner of Oak Dr NE and Stadium Drive across the street from Cullman High School footbal
High School Cullman
City Cullman
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School East Elementary
Tax Annual Amount 1168.52
Middle/Junior High School Cullman Middle
Standard Status Active
Legal Description 0.5 AC(C)- BEG NE COR STADIUM DR & OAK RD NE TH E 207 ALG OAK DR NE ALG STADIUM DR 110(D) 125(S) E 153 TH S 123 TO POB.
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2045.0
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1040.0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 3085.0
Lot Dimensions 207x123x153x235
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Frontage Length 207
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Justin Self

Listing Agent

Sr4 Realty Llc

Broker

justin@sr4realty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,616
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,518
Monthly Property Taxes
$97

Nearby
3421256 Elementary School
3421271 Middle School
Cullman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$409,000 -5.98% Price Down
3/17/2026$435,000 -3.12% Price Down
2/17/2026$449,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

601 Oak Dr, Cullman, AL, 35055 is a Single Family Home for sale at $409,000 with 3,085 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 601 Oak Dr has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 35055 which is in Cullman, AL