18619 Moross Road Detroit, MI $ 33,000
18619 Moross Road
$ 33,000
Share Save

18619 Moross Road

Detroit, MI, 48224
$ 33,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 844

Monthly Estimate*

$ 203

18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 1
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 2
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 3
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 4
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 5
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 6
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 7
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 8
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 9
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 10
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 11
18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $33,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 844 square foot home was built in 1944 on a lot size of 0.08.

Side-by-side duplex style home being offered as one unit only. Solid brick exterior and great investor opportunity in the Moross-Morang area. Sold as is with cash buyers only. Perfect for rental income or investment portfolio. Close to freeway access and shopping. Buyer to verify all information including utilities, measurements, and condition.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 33,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,279

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60970028

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1944
Subdivision East Park Manor 1 MI
Style Colonial
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions South of 8 Mile and East of Gratiot
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description E MOROSS RD W 9.5 FT 635 636 E 7 FT 637 AND VAC ALLEY ADJ EAST PARK MANOR NO 1 L55 P75 PLATS W C R 21/890 36.5 X 100
DOM 82
Postal Code 48224
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 39.1
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 36
Lot Size Area 0.08
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 36.5X100

Affordability Calculator

$476
Per Month
43%
57%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$203
Monthly Property Taxes
$273

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$33,000 -5.71% Price Down
4/14/2026$35,000 -12.50% Price Down
3/25/2026$39,999 -11.11% Price Down
3/6/2026$44,999 -10.00% Price Down
2/16/2026$49,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

18619 Moross Road, Detroit, MI, 48224 is a Single Family Home for sale at $33,000 with 844 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 18619 Moross Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1944. The property's zip code is 48224 which is in Detroit, MI