953 View Street Hagerstown, MD $ 299,000
953 View Street
$ 299,000
Share Save

953 View Street

Hagerstown, MD, 21742
$ 299,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,190

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 1
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 2
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 3
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 4
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 5
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 6
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 7
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 8
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 9
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 10
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 11
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 12
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 13
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 14
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 15
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 16
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 17
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 18
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 19
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 20
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 21
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 22
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 23
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 24
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 25
953 View Street, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $299,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,190 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.13.

Come check out this brick home on a quiet street. Within a short walk to historic Pangborn Park. Conveniently located for all the amenities anyone would needed. North End location with lots of sidewalks for long strolls on tree lines streets. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths. Private parking in the detached garage and extra parking outside the garage. Or park in front along the street. Fenced yard with patio and 2 storage sheds. The kitchen and bathrooms, roof as well as the heat pumps were updated a few years ago. Come check it out and see what you think.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,062

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2034346

Features
General
Living Area 2190
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RMOD
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1941
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Potomac Ave head east on Manila St. Manila St. becomes View St. Go 2 more blocks home is on the left.
City HAGERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5725.00
Tax Annual Amount 6062.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 6
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 390
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Wood Chain Link
Lot Features Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Alley On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 953
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

budlayman59@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,346
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$505